Psephology.AI

    London Mayoral Election 2016

    London Mayoral Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 12 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    1
    London Mayoral Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party111,148,71644.2%
    Conservative Party10909,75535.0%
    Green Party10150,6735.8%
    Liberal Democrats10120,0054.6%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1094,3733.6%
    Independent / other4093,8573.6%
    Women`s Equality Party1053,0552.0%
    British National Party1013,3250.5%
    Independent1013,2020.5%
    London Mayoral Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LondonSadiq KhanLabour1,148,716

    Loading...