Psephology.AI

    London Mayoral Election 2024

    London Mayoral Election 2024 was held on 2 May 2024. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 13 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    2 May 2024
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    13
    Areas
    1
    London Mayoral Election 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party111,088,22543.8%
    Conservative Party10812,39732.7%
    Liberal Democrats10145,1845.8%
    Green Party10145,1145.8%
    Independent3098,6384.0%
    Reform UK1078,8653.2%
    Social Democratic Party1034,4491.4%
    Animal Welfare Party1029,2801.2%
    Count Binface Party1024,2601.0%
    Britain First1020,5190.8%
    London Real Party107,5010.3%
    London Mayoral Election 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LondonSadiq KhanLabour1,088,225

    Loading...