Psephology.AI

    UK General Election 2010

    UK General Election 2010 was held on 6 May 2010. 649 seats were filled across 649 areas, from 4,145 candidates. Conservative Party won 305, The Labour Party won 258 and Liberal Democrats won 57.

    Date
    6 May 2010
    Seats filled
    649
    Candidates
    4,145
    Areas
    649
    UK General Election 2010: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party64730510,785,88936.4%
    The Labour Party6302588,601,34929.0%
    Liberal Democrats630576,827,83223.0%
    Independent / other52721936,7273.2%
    Scottish National Party596491,3761.7%
    Green Party3151268,7890.9%
    Independent3401221,6730.7%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)5570917,1753.1%
    British National Party3380564,3211.9%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition35012,4160.0%
    The Official Monster Raving Loony Party2707,5100.0%
    Christian Peoples Alliance1706,2760.0%
    Scottish Socialist Party1003,1570.0%
    Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS601,5810.0%
    Social Democratic Party201,5510.0%
    Socialist Alternative201,3360.0%
    Solidarity - Scotland's Socialist Movement301,2530.0%
    UK General Election 2010: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    AberavonHywel FrancisLabour16,073
    AberconwyGuto BebbConservative10,734
    Aberdeen NorthFiona DoranLabour16,746
    Aberdeen SouthAnne BeggLabour15,722
    Airdrie and ShottsPauline NashLabour20,849
    AldershotGerald HowarthConservative21,203
    Aldridge-BrownhillsRichard ShepherdConservative22,913
    Altrincham and Sale WestGraham BradyConservative24,176
    Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLabour15,804
    Amber ValleyNigel MillsConservative17,746
    AngusMichael WeirSNP15,020
    ArfonHywel WilliamsIndependent / other9,383
    Argyll and ButeAlan ReidLiberal Democrats14,292
    Arundel and South DownsNick HerbertConservative32,333
    AshfieldGloria De PieroLabour16,239
    AshfordDonna Marie GreenConservative29,878
    Ashton-under-LyneDavid HeyesLabour18,604
    AylesburyDavid LidingtonConservative27,736
    Ayr, Carrick and CumnockShaun OsborneLabour21,632
    BanburyTony BaldryConservative29,703
    Banff and BuchanEilidh WhitefordSNP15,868
    BarkingMargaret HodgeLabour24,628
    Barnsley CentralEric IllsleyLabour17,487
    Barnsley EastMichael DugherLabour18,059
    Barrow and FurnessJohn WoodcockLabour21,226
    Basildon and BillericayJohn BaronConservative21,922
    BasingstokeMaria MillerConservative25,590
    BassetlawJohn MannLabour25,018
    BathDon FosterLiberal Democrats26,651
    Batley and SpenMike WoodLabour21,565
    BatterseaJane EllisonConservative23,103
    BeaconsfieldDominic GrieveConservative32,053
    BeckenhamBrian Joseph StewartConservative27,597
    BedfordRichard FullerConservative17,546
    Belfast EastNaomi LongIndependent / other12,839
    Belfast NorthNigel DoddsIndependent / other14,812
    Belfast SouthAlasdair McDonnellIndependent / other14,026
    Belfast WestGerry AdamsIndependent / other22,840
    Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSimon HughesLiberal Democrats21,590
    Berwick-upon-TweedAlan BeithLiberal Democrats16,806
    Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkMaria Alexia MooreLiberal Democrats22,230
    Bethnal Green and BowRajhia AliLabour21,784
    Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartConservative25,063
    Bexhill and BattleGreg BarkerConservative28,147
    Bexleyheath and CrayfordDavid EvennettConservative21,794
    BirkenheadFrank FieldLabour22,082
    Birmingham, EdgbastonGisela StuartLabour16,894
    Birmingham, ErdingtonJack DromeyLabour14,869
    Birmingham, Hall GreenRoger GodsiffLabour16,039
    Birmingham, Hodge HillLiam ByrneLabour22,077
    Birmingham, LadywoodSulcan MahmoodLabour19,950
    Birmingham, NorthfieldRichard BurdenLabour16,841
    Birmingham, Perry BarrKhalid MahmoodLabour21,142
    Birmingham, Selly OakSteve McCabeLabour17,950
    Birmingham, YardleyJohn HemmingLiberal Democrats16,162
    Bishop AucklandHelen GoodmanLabour16,023
    BlackburnJack StrawLabour21,751
    Blackley and BroughtonGraham StringerLabour18,563
    Blackpool North and CleveleysPaul MaynardConservative16,964
    Blackpool SouthGillian MarsdenLabour14,448
    Blaenau GwentNick SmithLabour16,974
    BlaydonDavina AndersonLabour22,297
    Blyth ValleyRonnie CampbellLabour17,156
    Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonNick GibbConservative24,087
    BolsoverDennis SkinnerLabour21,994
    Bolton North EastDavid CrausbyLabour19,870
    Bolton South EastYasmin QureshiLabour18,782
    Bolton WestJulie HillingLabour18,327
    BootleJoe BentonLabour27,426
    Boston and SkegnessMark SimmondsConservative21,325
    BosworthDavid TredinnickConservative23,132
    Bournemouth EastTobias EllwoodConservative21,320
    Bournemouth WestConor BurnsConservative18,808
    BracknellPhillip LeeConservative27,327
    Bradford EastDavid WardLiberal Democrats13,637
    Bradford SouthGerry SutcliffeLabour15,682
    Bradford WestMarsha SinghLabour18,401
    BraintreeBrooks NewmarkConservative25,901
    Brecon and RadnorshireRoger WilliamsLiberal Democrats17,929
    Brent CentralSarah TeatherLiberal Democrats20,026
    Brent NorthBarry GardinerLabour24,514
    Brentford and IsleworthMary MacleodConservative20,022
    Brentwood and OngarEric PicklesConservative28,793
    BridgendMadeleine MoonLabour13,931
    Bridgwater and West SomersetIan Liddell-GraingerConservative24,675
    Brigg and GooleAndrew PercyConservative19,680
    Brighton, KemptownSimon KirbyConservative16,217
    Brighton, PavilionCaroline LucasGreen16,238
    Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLabour16,471
    Bristol North WestCharlotte LeslieConservative19,115
    Bristol SouthDawn PrimaroloLabour18,600
    Bristol WestStephen Roy WilliamsLiberal Democrats26,593
    BroadlandKeith SimpsonConservative24,338
    Bromley and ChislehurstBob NeillConservative23,569
    BromsgroveSajid JavidConservative22,558
    BroxbourneCharles WalkerConservative26,844
    BroxtoweAnna SoubryConservative20,585
    BuckinghamJohn BercowIndependent / other22,860
    BurnleyGordon BirtwistleLiberal Democrats14,932
    BurtonAndrew GriffithsConservative22,188
    Bury NorthDavid NuttallConservative18,070
    Bury SouthIvan LewisLabour19,508
    Bury St EdmundsDavid RuffleyConservative27,899
    CaerphillyWayne DavidLabour17,377
    Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossJohn ThursoLiberal Democrats11,907
    Calder ValleyCraig WhittakerConservative20,397
    Camberwell and PeckhamHarriet HarmanLabour27,619
    Camborne and RedruthGeorge EusticeConservative15,969
    CambridgeJulian HuppertLiberal Democrats19,621
    Cannock ChaseAidan BurleyConservative18,271
    CanterburyJulian BrazierConservative22,050
    Cardiff CentralJenny WillottLiberal Democrats14,976
    Cardiff NorthJonathan EvansConservative17,860
    Cardiff South and PenarthAlun MichaelLabour17,263
    Cardiff WestKevin BrennanLabour16,893
    CarlisleJohn StevensonConservative16,589
    Carmarthen East and DinefwrJonathan EdwardsIndependent / other13,546
    Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireSimon HartConservative16,649
    Carshalton and WallingtonTom BrakeLiberal Democrats22,180
    Castle PointRebecca HarrisConservative19,806
    Central AyrshireBrian DonohoeLabour20,950
    Central DevonMel StrideConservative27,737
    Central Suffolk and North IpswichDaniel PoulterConservative27,125
    CeredigionMark WilliamsLiberal Democrats19,139
    CharnwoodStephen DorrellConservative26,560
    Chatham and AylesfordTracey CrouchConservative20,230
    CheadleMark HunterLiberal Democrats24,717
    ChelmsfordSimon BurnsConservative25,207
    Chelsea and FulhamGreg HandsConservative24,093
    CheltenhamMartin Charles HorwoodLiberal Democrats26,659
    Chesham and AmershamCheryl GillanConservative31,658
    ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLabour17,891
    ChichesterAndrew TyrieConservative31,427
    Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithConservative22,743
    ChippenhamDuncan HamesLiberal Democrats23,970
    Chipping BarnetTheresa VilliersConservative24,700
    ChorleyLindsay HoyleLabour21,515
    ChristchurchChristopher ChopeConservative27,888
    Cities of London and WestminsterMichelle Lauren FieldConservative19,264
    City of ChesterStephen James MosleyConservative18,995
    City of DurhamRoberta Blackman-WoodsLabour20,496
    ClactonDouglas CarswellConservative22,867
    CleethorpesMartin VickersConservative18,939
    Clwyd SouthSusan Elan JonesLabour13,311
    Clwyd WestDavid JonesConservative15,833
    Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillTony ClarkeLabour27,728
    ColchesterBob RussellLiberal Democrats22,151
    Colne ValleyJason McCartneyConservative20,440
    CongletonFiona BruceConservative23,250
    CopelandJamie ReedLabour19,699
    CorbyLouise BagshaweConservative22,886
    Coventry North EastBob AinsworthLabour21,384
    Coventry North WestGeoffrey RobinsonLabour19,936
    Coventry SouthJulie CunninghamLabour19,197
    CrawleyHoward SmithConservative21,264
    Crewe and NantwichEdward TimpsonConservative23,420
    Croydon CentralGavin BarwellConservative19,657
    Croydon NorthMalcolm WicksLabour28,949
    Croydon SouthRichard OttawayConservative28,684
    Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastGregg McClymontLabour23,549
    Cynon ValleyAnn ClwydLabour15,681
    Dagenham and RainhamJon CruddasLabour17,813
    DarlingtonJenny ChapmanLabour16,891
    DartfordGareth JohnsonConservative24,428
    DaventryChris Heaton-HarrisConservative29,252
    DelynDavid HansonLabour15,083
    Denton and ReddishAndrew GwynneLabour19,191
    Derby NorthChristopher WilliamsLabour14,896
    Derby SouthMargaret BeckettLabour17,851
    Derbyshire DalesPatrick McLoughlinConservative24,378
    DevizesClaire PerryConservative25,519
    DewsburySimon ReevellConservative18,898
    Don ValleyColleen FlintLabour16,472
    Doncaster CentralRosemary WintertonLabour16,569
    Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLabour19,637
    DoverCharlie ElphickeConservative22,174
    Dudley NorthIan AustinLabour14,923
    Dudley SouthCharlotte KellyConservative16,450
    Dulwich and West NorwoodTessa JowellLabour22,461
    Dumfries and GallowayRussell BrownLabour23,950
    Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellConservative17,457
    Dundee EastStewart HosieSNP15,350
    Dundee WestJim McGovernLabour17,994
    Dunfermline and West FifeThomas DochertyLabour22,639
    Dwyfor MeirionnyddElfyn LlwydIndependent / other12,814
    Ealing Central and ActonAngie BrayConservative17,944
    Ealing NorthSteve PoundLabour24,023
    Ealing, SouthallVirendra SharmaLabour22,024
    EasingtonGrahame MorrisLabour20,579
    East AntrimSammy WilsonIndependent / other13,993
    East DevonHugo SwireConservative25,662
    East DunbartonshireJo SwinsonLiberal Democrats18,551
    East HamSarah Elizabeth TimmsLabour35,471
    East HampshireDamian HindsConservative29,137
    East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowMichael McCannLabour26,241
    East LondonderryGregory CampbellIndependent / other12,097
    East LothianFiona O'DonnellLabour21,919
    East RenfrewshireJim MurphyLabour25,987
    East SurreySam GyimahConservative31,007
    East Worthing and ShorehamTim LoughtonConservative23,458
    East YorkshireGareth KnightConservative24,328
    EastbourneStephen LloydLiberal Democrats24,658
    EastleighChris HuhneLiberal Democrats24,966
    EddisburyStephen O\'BrienConservative23,472
    Edinburgh EastSheila GilmoreLabour17,314
    Edinburgh North and LeithMark LazarowiczLabour17,740
    Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLabour15,215
    Edinburgh South WestAlistair DarlingLabour19,473
    Edinburgh WestMike CrockartLiberal Democrats16,684
    EdmontonAndy LoveLabour21,665
    Ellesmere Port and NestonAnne Tregoning MillerLabour19,750
    Elmet and RothwellAlec ShelbrookeConservative23,778
    ElthamClive EffordLabour17,416
    Enfield NorthNick de BoisConservative18,804
    Enfield, SouthgateDavid BurrowesConservative21,928
    Epping ForestEleanor LaingConservative25,148
    Epsom and EwellChris GraylingConservative30,868
    ErewashJessica LeeConservative18,805
    Erith and ThamesmeadTeresa PearceLabour19,068
    Esher and WaltonDominic RaabConservative32,134
    ExeterBen BradshawLabour19,942
    FalkirkEric JoyceLabour23,207
    FarehamMark HobanConservative30,037
    Faversham and Mid KentHugh RobertsonConservative26,250
    Feltham and HestonAlan KeenLabour21,174
    Fermanagh and South TyroneMichelle GildernewIndependent / other21,304
    Filton and Bradley StokeJack LoprestiConservative19,686
    Finchley and Golders GreenMike FreerConservative21,688
    Folkestone and HytheDavid CollinsConservative26,109
    Forest of DeanMark HarperConservative22,853
    FoyleMark DurkanIndependent / other16,922
    FyldeMark MenziesConservative22,826
    GainsboroughEdward LeighConservative24,266
    Garston and HalewoodMaria EagleLabour25,493
    GatesheadIan MearnsLabour20,712
    GedlingVernon CoakerLabour19,821
    Gillingham and RainhamRehman ChishtiConservative21,624
    Glasgow CentralAnas SarwarLabour15,908
    Glasgow EastMargaret CurranLabour19,797
    Glasgow NorthAnn McKechinLabour13,181
    Glasgow North EastWillie BainLabour20,100
    Glasgow North WestJohn RobertsonLabour19,233
    Glasgow SouthTom HarrisLabour20,736
    Glasgow South WestIan DavidsonLabour19,863
    GlenrothesLindsay RoyLabour25,247
    GloucesterRichard GrahamConservative20,267
    GordonMalcolm BruceLiberal Democrats17,575
    GosportCaroline DinenageConservative24,300
    GowerMartin CatonLabour16,016
    Grantham and StamfordNicholas BolesConservative26,552
    GraveshamAdam HollowayConservative22,956
    Great GrimsbyAustin MitchellLabour10,777
    Great YarmouthBrandon LewisConservative18,571
    Greenwich and WoolwichNick RaynsfordLabour20,262
    GuildfordAnne MiltonConservative29,618
    Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLabour25,553
    Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLabour23,888
    Halesowen and Rowley RegisJames MorrisConservative18,115
    HalifaxLinda RiordanLabour16,278
    Haltemprice and HowdenDave DavisConservative24,486
    HaltonDerek TwiggLabour23,843
    HammersmithAndy SlaughterLabour20,810
    Hampstead and KilburnGlenda JacksonLabour17,332
    HarboroughEdward GarnierConservative26,894
    HarlowRobert HalfonConservative19,691
    Harrogate and KnaresboroughAndrew JonesConservative24,305
    Harrow EastBob BlackmanConservative21,435
    Harrow WestGareth ThomasLabour20,111
    HartlepoolIain WrightLabour16,267
    Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinConservative23,001
    Hastings and RyeAmber RuddConservative20,468
    HavantDavid WillettsConservative22,433
    Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLabour23,377
    Hazel GroveAndrew StunellLiberal Democrats20,485
    Hemel HempsteadMike PenningConservative24,721
    HemsworthJon TrickettLabour20,506
    HendonMatthew OffordConservative19,635
    HenleyJohn HowellConservative30,054
    Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanConservative22,366
    Hertford and StortfordMark PriskConservative29,810
    HertsmereJames ClappisonConservative26,476
    HexhamGuy OppermanConservative18,795
    Heywood and MiddletonJim DobbinLabour18,499
    High PeakAndrew BinghamConservative20,587
    Hitchin and HarpendenPeter LilleyConservative29,869
    Holborn and St PancrasFrank DobsonLabour25,198
    Hornchurch and UpminsterAngela WatkinsonConservative27,469
    Hornsey and Wood GreenLynne FeatherstoneLiberal Democrats25,595
    HorshamFrancis MaudeConservative29,447
    Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLabour19,137
    HoveMichael WeatherleyConservative18,294
    HuddersfieldBarry SheermanLabour15,725
    HuntingdonJonathan DjanoglyConservative26,516
    HyndburnGraham Peter JonesLabour17,531
    Ilford NorthLee ScottConservative21,506
    Ilford SouthMike GapesLabour25,301
    InverclydeDavid CairnsLabour20,993
    Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyDavid Kenyon AlexanderLiberal Democrats19,172
    IpswichBen GummerConservative18,371
    Isle of WightAndrew TurnerConservative32,810
    Islington NorthJeremy CorbynLabour24,276
    Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLabour18,407
    IslwynChris EvansLabour17,069
    JarrowStephen HepburnLabour20,910
    KeighleyKristan HopkinsConservative20,003
    Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightConservative25,945
    KensingtonMalcolm RifkindConservative17,595
    KetteringPhilip HolloboneConservative23,247
    Kilmarnock and LoudounCathy JamiesonLabour24,460
    Kingston and SurbitonEd DaveyLiberal Democrats28,428
    Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerLabour16,387
    Kingston upon Hull NorthDiana JohnsonLabour13,044
    Kingston upon Hull West and HessleAlan JohnsonLabour13,378
    KingswoodChris SkidmoreConservative19,362
    Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathGordon BrownLabour29,559
    KnowsleyGeorge HowarthLabour31,650
    Lagan ValleyJeffrey DonaldsonIndependent / other18,199
    Lanark and Hamilton EastJim HoodLabour23,258
    Lancaster and FleetwoodEric OllerenshawConservative15,404
    Leeds CentralHilary BennLabour18,434
    Leeds EastGeorge MudieLabour19,056
    Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLabour20,287
    Leeds North WestGreg MulhollandLiberal Democrats20,653
    Leeds WestRoy John ReevesLabour16,389
    Leicester EastKeith VazLabour25,804
    Leicester SouthPeter SoulsbyLabour21,479
    Leicester WestLiz KendallLabour13,745
    LeighAndy BurnhamLabour21,295
    LewesNorman BakerLiberal Democrats26,048
    Lewisham EastHeidi AlexanderLabour17,966
    Lewisham West and PengeJim DowdLabour18,501
    Lewisham, DeptfordJoan RuddockLabour22,132
    Leyton and WansteadJohn CryerLabour17,511
    LichfieldMichael FabricantConservative28,048
    LincolnKarl McCartneyConservative17,163
    Linlithgow and East FalkirkMichael ConnartyLabour25,634
    Liverpool, RiversideLouise EllmanLabour22,998
    Liverpool, WaltonSteven RotheramLabour24,709
    Liverpool, WavertreeLuciana BergerLabour20,132
    Liverpool, West DerbyStephen TwiggLabour22,953
    LivingstonGraeme MorriceLabour23,215
    LlanelliNia GriffithLabour15,916
    LoughboroughNicky MorganConservative21,971
    Louth and HorncastlePeter TapsellConservative25,065
    LudlowPhilip DunneConservative25,720
    Luton NorthKelvin HopkinsLabour21,192
    Luton SouthGavin ShukerLabour14,725
    MacclesfieldDavid RutleyConservative23,503
    MaidenheadTheresa MayConservative31,937
    Maidstone and The WealdHelen GrantConservative23,491
    MakerfieldYvonne FovargueLabour20,700
    MaldonJohn WhittingdaleConservative28,661
    Manchester CentralTim LloydLabour21,059
    Manchester, GortonGerald KaufmanLabour19,211
    Manchester, WithingtonJohn LeechLiberal Democrats20,110
    MansfieldAlan MealeLabour18,753
    Meon ValleyGeorge HollingberyConservative28,818
    MeridenCaroline SpelmanConservative26,956
    Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyDai HavardLabour14,007
    Mid BedfordshireNadine DorriesConservative28,815
    Mid DerbyshirePauline LathamConservative22,877
    Mid Dorset and North PooleAnnette BrookeLiberal Democrats21,100
    Mid NorfolkGillian FreemanConservative25,123
    Mid SussexNicholas SoamesConservative28,329
    Mid UlsterMartin McGuinnessIndependent / other21,239
    Mid WorcestershirePeter LuffConservative27,770
    MiddlesbroughStuart BellLabour15,351
    Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandTom BlenkinsopLabour18,138
    MidlothianDavid HamiltonLabour18,449
    Milton Keynes NorthMark LancasterConservative23,419
    Milton Keynes SouthIain Aitken StewartConservative23,034
    Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLabour24,722
    Mole ValleyPaul BeresfordConservative31,263
    MonmouthDavid DaviesConservative22,466
    MontgomeryshireGeorge DaviesConservative13,976
    MorayAngus RobertsonSNP16,273
    Morecambe and LunesdaleDavid MorrisConservative18,035
    Morley and OutwoodEd BallsLabour18,365
    Motherwell and WishawFrank RoyLabour23,910
    Na h-Eileanan an IarAngus MacNeilSNP6,723
    NeathPeter HainLabour17,172
    New Forest EastJulian LewisConservative26,443
    New Forest WestDesmond SwayneConservative27,980
    NewarkPaul MercerConservative27,590
    NewburyRichard BenyonConservative33,057
    Newcastle upon Tyne CentralChi OnwurahLabour15,694
    Newcastle upon Tyne EastNick BrownLabour17,043
    Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLabour17,950
    Newcastle-under-LymePaul FarrellyLabour16,393
    Newport EastJessica MordenLabour12,744
    Newport WestPaul FlynnLabour16,389
    Newry and ArmaghConor MurphyIndependent / other18,857
    Newton AbbotAnne Marie MorrisConservative20,774
    Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYvette CooperLabour22,293
    North AntrimIan Paisley JrIndependent / other19,672
    North Ayrshire and ArranKaty ClarkLabour21,860
    North CornwallDan RogersonLiberal Democrats22,512
    North DevonNick HarveyLiberal Democrats24,305
    North DorsetRobert WalterConservative27,640
    North DownSylvia HermonIndependent21,181
    North DurhamKevan JonesLabour20,698
    North East BedfordshireAlice Victoria BurtConservative30,989
    North East CambridgeshireSteve BarclayConservative26,862
    North East DerbyshireNatascha EngelLabour17,948
    North East FifeMing CampbellLiberal Democrats17,763
    North East HampshireJames ArbuthnotConservative32,075
    North East HertfordshireOliver HealdConservative26,995
    North East SomersetJacob Rees-MoggConservative21,130
    North HerefordshireBill WigginConservative24,631
    North NorfolkNorman LambLiberal Democrats27,554
    North ShropshireOwen PatersonConservative26,692
    North SomersetLiam FoxConservative28,549
    North SwindonJustin TomlinsonConservative22,408
    North ThanetRoger GaleConservative22,826
    North TynesideMary GlindonLabour23,505
    North WarwickshireDaniel BylesConservative18,993
    North West CambridgeshireShailesh VaraConservative29,425
    North West DurhamPat GlassLabour18,539
    North West HampshireGeorge YoungConservative31,072
    North West LeicestershireAndrew BridgenConservative23,147
    North West NorfolkHenry BellinghamConservative25,916
    North WiltshireJonathan Alexander GrayConservative25,114
    Northampton NorthMichael EllisConservative13,735
    Northampton SouthBrian BinleyConservative15,917
    Norwich NorthChloe SmithConservative17,280
    Norwich SouthSimon WrightLiberal Democrats13,960
    Nottingham EastChris LeslieLabour15,022
    Nottingham NorthGraham AllenLabour16,646
    Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLabour15,209
    NuneatonMarcus JonesConservative18,536
    Ochil and South PerthshireGordon BanksLabour19,131
    OgmoreHuw Irranca-DaviesLabour18,644
    Old Bexley and SidcupJames BrokenshireConservative24,625
    Oldham East and SaddleworthPhil WoolasLabour14,186
    Oldham West and RoytonMichael MeacherLabour19,503
    Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLiberal Democrats11,989
    OrpingtonJo JohnsonConservative29,200
    Oxford EastAndrew SmithLabour21,938
    Oxford West and AbingdonNicola BlackwoodConservative23,906
    Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthJim SheridanLabour23,613
    Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthDouglas AlexanderLabour23,842
    PendleAndrew StephensonConservative17,512
    Penistone and StocksbridgeAidan SmithLabour17,565
    Penrith and The BorderRory StewartConservative24,071
    Perth and North PerthshirePete WishartSNP19,118
    PeterboroughStewart JacksonConservative18,133
    Plymouth, Moor ViewAlison Jane RaynsfordLabour15,433
    Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportOliver ColvileConservative15,050
    PontypriddOwen SmithLabour14,220
    PooleRobert SymsConservative22,532
    Poplar and LimehouseJim FitzpatrickLabour18,679
    Portsmouth NorthPenny MordauntConservative19,533
    Portsmouth SouthMarion HancockLiberal Democrats18,921
    Preseli PembrokeshireStephen CrabbConservative16,944
    PrestonMark HendrickLabour15,668
    PudseyStuart AndrewConservative18,874
    PutneyJustine GreeningConservative21,223
    Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisConservative30,257
    Reading EastRichard WilsonConservative21,269
    Reading WestAnkita SharmaConservative20,523
    RedcarIan SwalesLiberal Democrats18,955
    RedditchKaren LumleyConservative19,138
    ReigateCrispin BluntConservative26,688
    RhonddaCraig Anthony BryantLabour17,183
    Ribble ValleyNigel EvansConservative26,298
    Richmond (Yorks)William HagueConservative33,541
    Richmond ParkZac GoldsmithConservative29,461
    RochdaleSimon DanczukLabour16,699
    Rochester and StroodMark John RecklessConservative23,604
    Rochford and Southend EastJames DuddridgeConservative19,509
    RomfordAndrew RosindellConservative26,031
    Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesConservative24,345
    Ross, Skye and LochaberCharles KennedyLiberal Democrats18,335
    Rossendale and DarwenJake BerryConservative19,691
    Rother ValleyKevin BarronLabour19,147
    RotherhamDenis MacShaneLabour16,741
    RugbyMark PawseyConservative20,901
    Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerNick HurdConservative28,866
    Runnymede and WeybridgePhilip HammondConservative26,915
    RushcliffeKenneth ClarkeConservative27,470
    Rutherglen and Hamilton WestTom GreatrexLabour28,566
    Rutland and MeltonAlan DuncanConservative28,228
    Saffron WaldenAlan HaselhurstConservative30,155
    Salford and EcclesHazel BlearsLabour16,655
    SalisburyJohn GlenConservative23,859
    Scarborough and WhitbyRobert GoodwillConservative21,108
    ScunthorpeNicholas DakinLabour14,640
    SedgefieldPhil WilsonLabour18,141
    Sefton CentralBill EstersonLabour20,307
    Selby and AinstyNathan AdamsConservative25,562
    SevenoaksMichael FallonConservative28,076
    Sheffield CentralPaul BlomfieldLabour17,138
    Sheffield South EastClive BettsLabour20,169
    Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughDavid BlunkettLabour21,400
    Sheffield, HallamNick CleggLiberal Democrats27,324
    Sheffield, HeeleyMeg MunnLabour17,409
    SherwoodMark SpencerConservative19,211
    ShipleyPhilip DaviesConservative24,002
    Shrewsbury and AtchamDaniel Robert KawczynskiConservative23,313
    Sittingbourne and SheppeyGordon HendersonConservative24,313
    Skipton and RiponJulian SmithConservative27,685
    Sleaford and North HykehamStephen PhillipsConservative30,719
    SloughFiona MactaggartLabour21,884
    SolihullLorely BurtLiberal Democrats23,635
    Somerton and FromeDavid HeathLiberal Democrats28,793
    South AntrimWilliam McCreaIndependent / other11,536
    South Basildon and East ThurrockStephen MetcalfeConservative19,624
    South CambridgeshireAndrew LansleyConservative27,995
    South DerbyshireHeather WheelerConservative22,935
    South DorsetRichard DraxConservative22,667
    South DownMargaret RitchieIndependent / other20,648
    South East CambridgeshireJames PaiceConservative27,629
    South East CornwallSheryll MurrayConservative22,390
    South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesConservative29,639
    South LeicestershireAndrew RobathanConservative27,000
    South NorfolkRichard BaconConservative27,133
    South NorthamptonshireAndrea LeadsomConservative33,081
    South RibbleLorraine FullbrookConservative23,396
    South ShieldsDavid MilibandLabour18,995
    South StaffordshireGavin WilliamsonConservative26,834
    South SuffolkTim YeoConservative24,550
    South SwindonRobert BucklandConservative19,687
    South ThanetLaura SandysConservative22,043
    South West BedfordshireAndrew SelousConservative26,815
    South West DevonGary StreeterConservative27,908
    South West HertfordshireDavid GaukeConservative30,773
    South West NorfolkLiz TrussConservative23,753
    South West SurreyJeremy HuntConservative33,605
    South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonConservative25,321
    Southampton, ItchenJohn DenhamLabour16,326
    Southampton, TestAlan WhiteheadLabour17,001
    Southend WestDavid AmessConservative20,086
    SouthportJohn David PughLiberal Democrats21,707
    SpelthorneKwasi KwartengConservative22,261
    St AlbansAnne MainConservative21,533
    St Austell and NewquayStephen GilbertLiberal Democrats20,189
    St Helens NorthDave WattsLabour23,041
    St Helens South and WhistonSue WoodwardLabour24,364
    St IvesAndrew GeorgeLiberal Democrats19,619
    StaffordJeremy John Elton LefroyConservative22,047
    Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyConservative19,793
    Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLabour16,189
    StevenageStephen McPartlandConservative18,491
    StirlingAnne McGuireLabour19,558
    StockportAnn CoffeyLabour16,697
    Stockton NorthAlex CunninghamLabour16,923
    Stockton SouthJames WhartonConservative19,577
    Stoke-on-Trent CentralTristram HuntLabour12,605
    Stoke-on-Trent NorthJoan WalleyLabour17,815
    Stoke-on-Trent SouthRob FlelloLabour15,446
    StoneBill CashConservative23,890
    StourbridgeMargot JamesConservative20,153
    StrangfordJim ShannonIndependent / other14,926
    Stratford-on-AvonNadhim ZahawiConservative26,052
    StreathamChuka UmunnaLabour20,037
    Stretford and UrmstonKate GreenLabour21,821
    StroudNeil CarmichaelConservative23,679
    Suffolk CoastalThérèse CoffeyConservative25,475
    Sunderland CentralJane Carole ElliottLabour19,495
    Surrey HeathMichael GoveConservative31,326
    Sutton and CheamPaul BurstowLiberal Democrats22,156
    Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellConservative27,303
    Swansea EastSian JamesLabour16,819
    Swansea WestGeraint DaviesLabour12,335
    TamworthChristopher PincherConservative21,238
    TattonGeorge OsborneConservative24,687
    Taunton DeaneJeremy BrowneLiberal Democrats28,531
    TelfordDavid WrightLabour15,974
    TewkesburyLaurence RobertsonConservative25,472
    The CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownConservative29,075
    The WrekinMark PritchardConservative21,922
    Thornbury and YateSteve WebbLiberal Democrats25,032
    ThurrockJackie Doyle-PriceConservative16,869
    Tiverton and HonitonNeil ParishConservative27,614
    Tonbridge and MallingJohn StanleyConservative29,723
    TootingSadiq KhanLabour22,038
    TorbayAdrian SandersLiberal Democrats23,126
    TorfaenPaul MurphyLabour16,847
    Torridge and West DevonGeoffrey CoxConservative25,230
    TotnesSarah WollastonConservative21,940
    TottenhamDavid LammyLabour24,128
    Truro and FalmouthSarah NewtonConservative20,349
    Tunbridge WellsGeorge ClarkConservative28,302
    TwickenhamVince CableLiberal Democrats32,483
    TynemouthAbigail CampbellLabour23,860
    Upper BannDavid SimpsonIndependent / other14,000
    Uxbridge and South RuislipJohn RandallConservative21,758
    Vale of ClwydChris RuaneLabour15,017
    Vale of GlamorganAlun CairnsConservative20,341
    VauxhallKate HoeyLabour21,498
    WakefieldMary CreaghLabour17,454
    WallaseyAngela EagleLabour21,578
    Walsall NorthDavid WinnickLabour13,385
    Walsall SouthValerie VazLabour16,211
    WalthamstowStella CreasyLabour21,252
    WansbeckIan LaveryLabour17,548
    WantageEd VaizeyConservative29,284
    WarleyJohn SpellarLabour20,240
    Warrington NorthHelen Rosemary JonesLabour20,135
    Warrington SouthDavid MowatConservative19,641
    Warwick and LeamingtonChris WhiteConservative20,876
    Washington and Sunderland WestSam HodgsonLabour19,615
    WatfordRichard HarringtonConservative19,291
    WaveneyPeter AldousConservative20,571
    WealdenCharles HendryConservative31,090
    Weaver ValeGareth EvansConservative16,953
    WellingboroughPeter BoneConservative24,918
    WellsTessa MuntLiberal Democrats24,560
    Welwyn HatfieldGrant ShappsConservative27,894
    Wentworth and DearneJohn HealeyLabour21,316
    West Aberdeenshire and KincardineRobert SmithLiberal Democrats17,362
    West Bromwich EastTom WatsonLabour17,657
    West Bromwich WestAdrian BaileyLabour16,263
    West DorsetOliver LetwinConservative27,287
    West DunbartonshireGemma DoyleLabour25,905
    West HamLyn BrownLabour29,422
    West LancashireRosie CooperLabour21,883
    West SuffolkMatt HancockConservative24,312
    West TyronePat DohertyIndependent / other18,050
    West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinConservative27,213
    Westminster NorthKaren BuckLabour17,377
    Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLiberal Democrats30,896
    Weston-Super-MareJohn PenroseConservative23,356
    WiganLisa NandyLabour21,404
    WimbledonStephen HammondConservative23,257
    WinchesterSteve BrineConservative27,155
    WindsorAdam AfriyieConservative30,172
    Wirral SouthAlison McGovernLabour16,276
    Wirral WestEsther McVeyConservative16,726
    WithamPriti PatelConservative24,448
    WitneyDavid CameronConservative33,973
    WokingJonathan George Caladine LordConservative26,551
    WokinghamJohn RedwoodConservative28,754
    Wolverhampton North EastEmma ReynoldsLabour14,448
    Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLabour16,505
    Wolverhampton South WestPaul UppalConservative16,344
    WorcesterRobin WalkerConservative19,358
    WorkingtonTony CunninghamLabour17,865
    Worsley and Eccles SouthBarbara KeeleyLabour17,892
    Worthing WestPeter BottomleyConservative25,416
    WrexhamIan LucasLabour12,161
    WycombeSimon John BakerConservative23,423
    Wyre and Preston NorthBen WallaceConservative26,877
    Wyre ForestMark GarnierConservative18,793
    Wythenshawe and Sale EastPaul GogginsLabour17,987
    YeovilDavid LawsLiberal Democrats31,843
    Ynys MônAlison OwenLabour11,490
    York CentralHugh BayleyLabour18,573
    York OuterJulian SturdyConservative22,912

    Loading...