Psephology.AI

    UK General Election 2015

    UK General Election 2015 was held on 7 May 2015. 650 seats were filled across 650 areas, from 3,971 candidates. Conservative Party won 330, The Labour Party won 232 and Scottish National Party won 56.

    Date
    7 May 2015
    Seats filled
    650
    Candidates
    3,971
    Areas
    650
    UK General Election 2015: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party64733011,299,60936.8%
    The Labour Party6312329,347,27330.4%
    Scottish National Party59561,454,4364.7%
    Independent / other465211,024,4023.3%
    Liberal Democrats63182,415,9167.9%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)62413,881,09912.6%
    Green Party54211,118,4253.6%
    Independent1701102,1820.3%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition128034,0610.1%
    Yorkshire Party1406,8110.0%
    The Official Monster Raving Loony Party1603,8980.0%
    Christian Peoples Alliance1703,2600.0%
    Left Unity - Trade Unionists and Socialists702,4290.0%
    British National Party801,6670.0%
    Scottish Socialist Party408750.0%
    Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS408520.0%
    PATRIA202050.0%
    Social Democratic Party201250.0%
    UK General Election 2015: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    AberavonStephen KinnockLabour15,416
    AberconwyGuto BebbConservative12,513
    Aberdeen NorthKirsty BlackmanSNP24,793
    Aberdeen SouthCallum McCaigSNP20,221
    Airdrie and ShottsNeil GraySNP23,887
    AldershotGerald HowarthConservative23,369
    Aldridge-BrownhillsWendy MortonConservative20,558
    Altrincham and Sale WestGraham BradyConservative26,771
    Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLabour16,540
    Amber ValleyNigel MillsConservative20,106
    AngusMichael WeirSNP24,130
    ArfonHywel WilliamsIndependent / other11,790
    Argyll and ButeBrendan O'HaraSNP22,959
    Arundel and South DownsNick HerbertConservative34,331
    AshfieldGloria De PieroLabour19,448
    AshfordDonna Marie GreenConservative30,094
    Ashton-under-LyneAngela RaynerLabour19,366
    AylesburyDavid LidingtonConservative28,083
    Ayr, Carrick and CumnockCorri WilsonSNP25,492
    BanburyVictoria PrentisConservative30,749
    Banff and BuchanEilidh WhitefordSNP27,487
    BarkingMargaret HodgeLabour24,826
    Barnsley CentralDan JarvisLabour20,376
    Barnsley EastMichael DugherLabour21,079
    Barrow and FurnessJohn WoodcockLabour18,320
    Basildon and BillericayJohn BaronConservative22,668
    BasingstokeMaria MillerConservative25,769
    BassetlawJohn MannLabour23,965
    BathBen HowlettConservative17,833
    Batley and SpenJo CoxLabour21,826
    BatterseaJane EllisonConservative26,730
    BeaconsfieldDominic GrieveConservative33,621
    BeckenhamBrian Joseph StewartConservative27,955
    BedfordRichard FullerConservative19,625
    Belfast EastGavin RobinsonIndependent / other19,575
    Belfast NorthNigel DoddsIndependent / other19,096
    Belfast SouthAlasdair McDonnellIndependent / other9,560
    Belfast WestPaul MaskeyIndependent / other19,163
    Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkNeil CoyleLabour22,146
    Berwick-upon-TweedAnne-Marie Belinda TrevelyanConservative16,603
    Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCalum KerrSNP20,145
    Bethnal Green and BowRajhia AliLabour32,387
    Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartConservative25,363
    Bexhill and BattleHuw MerrimanConservative30,245
    Bexleyheath and CrayfordDavid EvennettConservative20,643
    BirkenheadFrank FieldLabour26,468
    Birmingham, EdgbastonGisela StuartLabour18,518
    Birmingham, ErdingtonJack DromeyLabour15,824
    Birmingham, Hall GreenRoger GodsiffLabour28,147
    Birmingham, Hodge HillLiam ByrneLabour28,069
    Birmingham, LadywoodSulcan MahmoodLabour26,444
    Birmingham, NorthfieldRichard BurdenLabour17,673
    Birmingham, Perry BarrKhalid MahmoodLabour23,697
    Birmingham, Selly OakSteve McCabeLabour21,584
    Birmingham, YardleyJess PhillipsLabour17,129
    Bishop AucklandHelen GoodmanLabour16,307
    BlackburnKate HollernLabour24,762
    Blackley and BroughtonGraham StringerLabour22,982
    Blackpool North and CleveleysPaul MaynardConservative17,508
    Blackpool SouthGillian MarsdenLabour13,548
    Blaenau GwentNick SmithLabour18,380
    BlaydonDavina AndersonLabour22,090
    Blyth ValleyRonnie CampbellLabour17,813
    Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonNick GibbConservative24,185
    BolsoverDennis SkinnerLabour22,542
    Bolton North EastDavid CrausbyLabour18,541
    Bolton South EastYasmin QureshiLabour20,555
    Bolton WestChris GreenConservative19,744
    BootlePhilip DowdLabour33,619
    Boston and SkegnessMatt WarmanConservative18,981
    BosworthDavid TredinnickConservative22,939
    Bournemouth EastTobias EllwoodConservative22,060
    Bournemouth WestConor BurnsConservative20,155
    BracknellPhillip LeeConservative29,606
    Bradford EastIftakhar HussainLabour19,312
    Bradford SouthJudith CumminsLabour16,328
    Bradford WestNaz ShahLabour19,977
    BraintreeJames CleverlyConservative27,071
    Brecon and RadnorshireChris DaviesConservative16,453
    Brent CentralDawn ButlerLabour29,216
    Brent NorthBarry GardinerLabour28,351
    Brentford and IsleworthRuth CadburyLabour25,096
    Brentwood and OngarEric PicklesConservative30,534
    BridgendMadeleine MoonLabour14,624
    Bridgwater and West SomersetIan Liddell-GraingerConservative25,020
    Brigg and GooleAndrew PercyConservative22,946
    Brighton, KemptownSimon KirbyConservative18,428
    Brighton, PavilionCaroline LucasGreen22,871
    Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLabour18,148
    Bristol North WestCharlotte LeslieConservative22,767
    Bristol SouthKarin SmythLabour19,505
    Bristol WestThangam DebbonaireLabour22,900
    BroadlandKeith SimpsonConservative26,808
    Bromley and ChislehurstBob NeillConservative23,343
    BromsgroveSajid JavidConservative28,133
    BroxbourneCharles WalkerConservative25,797
    BroxtoweAnna SoubryConservative24,163
    BuckinghamJohn BercowIndependent / other34,617
    BurnleyJulie CooperLabour14,951
    BurtonAndrew GriffithsConservative24,376
    Bury NorthDavid NuttallConservative18,970
    Bury SouthIvan LewisLabour21,272
    Bury St EdmundsJo ChurchillConservative31,815
    CaerphillyWayne DavidLabour17,864
    Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossPaul MonaghanSNP15,831
    Calder ValleyCraig WhittakerConservative23,354
    Camberwell and PeckhamHarriet HarmanLabour32,614
    Camborne and RedruthGeorge EusticeConservative18,452
    CambridgeDaniel ZeichnerLabour18,646
    Cannock ChaseAmanda MillingConservative20,811
    CanterburyJulian BrazierConservative22,918
    Cardiff CentralJilly StevensLabour15,462
    Cardiff NorthCraig WilliamsConservative21,709
    Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLabour19,966
    Cardiff WestKevin BrennanLabour17,803
    CarlisleJohn StevensonConservative18,873
    Carmarthen East and DinefwrJonathan EdwardsIndependent / other15,140
    Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireSimon HartConservative17,626
    Carshalton and WallingtonTom BrakeLiberal Democrats16,603
    Castle PointRebecca HarrisConservative23,112
    Central AyrshirePhilippa WhitfordSNP26,999
    Central DevonMel StrideConservative28,436
    Central Suffolk and North IpswichDaniel PoulterConservative30,317
    CeredigionMark WilliamsLiberal Democrats13,414
    CharnwoodEdward ArgarConservative28,384
    Chatham and AylesfordTracey CrouchConservative21,614
    CheadleMary RobinsonConservative22,889
    ChelmsfordSimon BurnsConservative27,732
    Chelsea and FulhamGreg HandsConservative25,322
    CheltenhamAlex ChalkConservative24,790
    Chesham and AmershamCheryl GillanConservative31,138
    ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLabour21,829
    ChichesterAndrew TyrieConservative32,953
    Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithConservative20,999
    ChippenhamMichelle DonelanConservative26,354
    Chipping BarnetTheresa VilliersConservative25,759
    ChorleyLindsay HoyleLabour23,322
    ChristchurchChristopher ChopeConservative28,887
    Cities of London and WestminsterMichelle Lauren FieldConservative19,570
    City of ChesterChris MathesonLabour22,118
    City of DurhamRoberta Blackman-WoodsLabour21,596
    ClactonDouglas CarswellUK Independence Party (UKIP)19,642
    CleethorpesMartin VickersConservative21,026
    Clwyd SouthSusan Elan JonesLabour13,051
    Clwyd WestDavid JonesConservative16,463
    Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillPhil BoswellSNP28,696
    ColchesterWill QuinceConservative18,919
    Colne ValleyJason McCartneyConservative25,246
    CongletonFiona BruceConservative27,164
    CopelandJamie ReedLabour16,750
    CorbyTom PursgloveConservative24,023
    Coventry North EastColleen FletcherLabour22,025
    Coventry North WestGeoffrey RobinsonLabour18,557
    Coventry SouthJulie CunninghamLabour18,472
    CrawleyHoward SmithConservative22,829
    Crewe and NantwichEdward TimpsonConservative22,445
    Croydon CentralGavin BarwellConservative22,753
    Croydon NorthSteve ReedLabour33,513
    Croydon SouthChris PhilpConservative31,448
    Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastStuart McDonaldSNP29,572
    Cynon ValleyAnn ClwydLabour14,532
    Dagenham and RainhamJon CruddasLabour17,830
    DarlingtonJenny ChapmanLabour17,637
    DartfordGareth JohnsonConservative25,670
    DaventryChris Heaton-HarrisConservative30,550
    DelynDavid HansonLabour15,187
    Denton and ReddishAndrew GwynneLabour19,661
    Derby NorthAmanda SollowayConservative16,402
    Derby SouthMargaret BeckettLabour20,007
    Derbyshire DalesPatrick McLoughlinConservative24,805
    DevizesClaire PerryConservative28,295
    DewsburyPaula SherriffLabour22,406
    Don ValleyColleen FlintLabour19,621
    Doncaster CentralRosemary WintertonLabour19,840
    Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLabour20,708
    DoverCharlie ElphickeConservative21,737
    Dudley NorthIan AustinLabour15,885
    Dudley SouthMike WoodConservative16,723
    Dulwich and West NorwoodHelen HayesLabour27,772
    Dumfries and GallowayRichard ArklessSNP23,440
    Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellConservative20,759
    Dundee EastStewart HosieSNP28,765
    Dundee WestChris LawSNP27,684
    Dunfermline and West FifeDouglas ChapmanSNP28,096
    Dwyfor MeirionnyddLiz Saville RobertsIndependent / other11,811
    Ealing Central and ActonRupa HuqLabour22,002
    Ealing NorthSteve PoundLabour26,745
    Ealing, SouthallVirendra SharmaLabour28,147
    EasingtonGrahame MorrisLabour21,132
    East AntrimSammy WilsonIndependent / other12,103
    East DevonHugo SwireConservative25,401
    East DunbartonshireJohn NicolsonSNP22,093
    East HamSarah Elizabeth TimmsLabour40,563
    East HampshireDamian HindsConservative31,334
    East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLisa CameronSNP33,678
    East LondonderryGregory CampbellIndependent / other14,663
    East LothianGeorge KerevanSNP25,104
    East RenfrewshireKirsten Frances OswaldSNP23,013
    East SurreySam GyimahConservative32,211
    East Worthing and ShorehamTim LoughtonConservative24,686
    East YorkshireGareth KnightConservative25,276
    EastbourneCaroline AnsellConservative20,934
    EastleighMims DaviesConservative23,464
    EddisburyAntoinette SandbachConservative24,167
    Edinburgh EastTommy SheppardSNP23,188
    Edinburgh North and LeithDeidre Leanne BrockSNP23,742
    Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLabour19,293
    Edinburgh South WestJoanna CherrySNP22,168
    Edinburgh WestMichelle ThomsonSNP21,378
    EdmontonKate OsamorLabour25,388
    Ellesmere Port and NestonJustin MaddersLabour22,316
    Elmet and RothwellAlec ShelbrookeConservative27,978
    ElthamClive EffordLabour18,393
    Enfield NorthJoan RyanLabour20,172
    Enfield, SouthgateDavid BurrowesConservative22,624
    Epping ForestEleanor LaingConservative27,027
    Epsom and EwellChris GraylingConservative33,309
    ErewashMaggie ThroupConservative20,636
    Erith and ThamesmeadTeresa PearceLabour21,209
    Esher and WaltonDominic RaabConservative35,845
    ExeterBen BradshawLabour25,062
    FalkirkJohn McNallySNP34,831
    FarehamSuella BravermanConservative30,689
    Faversham and Mid KentHelen WhatelyConservative24,895
    Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLabour25,845
    Fermanagh and South TyroneTom ElliottIndependent / other23,608
    Filton and Bradley StokeJack LoprestiConservative22,920
    Finchley and Golders GreenMike FreerConservative25,835
    Folkestone and HytheDavid CollinsConservative26,323
    Forest of DeanMark HarperConservative23,191
    FoyleMark DurkanIndependent / other17,725
    FyldeMark MenziesConservative21,406
    GainsboroughEdward LeighConservative25,949
    Garston and HalewoodMaria EagleLabour33,839
    GatesheadIan MearnsLabour21,549
    GedlingVernon CoakerLabour20,307
    Gillingham and RainhamRehman ChishtiConservative22,590
    Glasgow CentralAlison ThewlissSNP20,658
    Glasgow EastNatalie McGarrySNP24,116
    Glasgow NorthPatrick GradySNP19,610
    Glasgow North EastAnne McLaughlinSNP21,976
    Glasgow North WestCarol MonaghanSNP23,908
    Glasgow SouthStewart McDonaldSNP26,773
    Glasgow South WestChris StephensSNP23,388
    GlenrothesPeter GrantSNP28,459
    GloucesterRichard GrahamConservative23,837
    GordonAlex SalmondSNP27,717
    GosportCaroline DinenageConservative26,364
    GowerByron DaviesConservative15,862
    Grantham and StamfordNicholas BolesConservative28,399
    GraveshamAdam HollowayConservative23,484
    Great GrimsbyMelanie OnnLabour13,414
    Great YarmouthBrandon LewisConservative19,089
    Greenwich and WoolwichMatthew PennycookLabour24,384
    GuildfordAnne MiltonConservative30,802
    Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLabour31,357
    Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLabour30,633
    Halesowen and Rowley RegisJames MorrisConservative18,933
    HalifaxHolly Walker-LynchLabour17,506
    Haltemprice and HowdenDave DavisConservative26,414
    HaltonDerek TwiggLabour28,292
    HammersmithAndy SlaughterLabour23,981
    Hampstead and KilburnTulip SiddiqLabour23,977
    HarboroughEdward GarnierConservative27,675
    HarlowRobert HalfonConservative21,623
    Harrogate and KnaresboroughAndrew JonesConservative28,153
    Harrow EastBob BlackmanConservative24,668
    Harrow WestGareth ThomasLabour21,885
    HartlepoolIain WrightLabour14,076
    Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinConservative24,722
    Hastings and RyeAmber RuddConservative22,686
    HavantAlan MakConservative23,159
    Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLabour26,843
    Hazel GroveWilliam WraggConservative17,882
    Hemel HempsteadMike PenningConservative26,245
    HemsworthJon TrickettLabour21,772
    HendonMatthew OffordConservative24,328
    HenleyJohn HowellConservative32,292
    Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanConservative24,844
    Hertford and StortfordMark PriskConservative31,593
    HertsmereOliver DowdenConservative29,696
    HexhamGuy OppermanConservative22,834
    Heywood and MiddletonLiz McInnesLabour20,926
    High PeakAndrew BinghamConservative22,836
    Hitchin and HarpendenPeter LilleyConservative31,488
    Holborn and St PancrasKeir StarmerLabour29,062
    Hornchurch and UpminsterAngela WatkinsonConservative27,051
    Hornsey and Wood GreenCatherine WestLabour29,417
    HorshamJeremy QuinConservative32,627
    Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLabour21,218
    HovePeter KyleLabour22,082
    HuddersfieldBarry SheermanLabour18,186
    HuntingdonJonathan DjanoglyConservative29,652
    HyndburnGraham Peter JonesLabour18,076
    Ilford NorthWes StreetingLabour21,463
    Ilford SouthMike GapesLabour33,232
    InverclydeRonnie CowanSNP24,585
    Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyDrew HendrySNP28,838
    IpswichBen GummerConservative21,794
    Isle of WightAndrew TurnerConservative28,591
    Islington NorthJeremy CorbynLabour29,659
    Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLabour22,547
    IslwynChris EvansLabour17,336
    JarrowStephen HepburnLabour21,464
    KeighleyKristan HopkinsConservative21,766
    Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightConservative28,474
    KensingtonVictoria BorwickConservative18,199
    KetteringPhilip HolloboneConservative24,467
    Kilmarnock and LoudounAlan BrownSNP30,000
    Kingston and SurbitonJames BerryConservative23,249
    Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerLabour18,180
    Kingston upon Hull NorthDiana JohnsonLabour18,661
    Kingston upon Hull West and HessleAlan JohnsonLabour15,646
    KingswoodChris SkidmoreConservative23,252
    Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathRoger MullinSNP27,628
    KnowsleyGeorge HowarthLabour39,628
    Lagan ValleyJeffrey DonaldsonIndependent / other19,055
    Lanark and Hamilton EastAngela CrawleySNP26,976
    Lancaster and FleetwoodCat SmithLabour17,643
    Leeds CentralHilary BennLabour24,758
    Leeds EastRichard BurgonLabour20,530
    Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLabour23,137
    Leeds North WestGreg MulhollandLiberal Democrats15,948
    Leeds WestRoy John ReevesLabour18,456
    Leicester EastKeith VazLabour29,386
    Leicester SouthJon AshworthLabour27,473
    Leicester WestLiz KendallLabour16,051
    LeighAndy BurnhamLabour24,312
    LewesMaria CaulfieldConservative19,206
    Lewisham EastHeidi AlexanderLabour23,907
    Lewisham West and PengeJim DowdLabour24,347
    Lewisham, DeptfordVicky FoxcroftLabour28,572
    Leyton and WansteadJohn CryerLabour23,856
    LichfieldMichael FabricantConservative28,389
    LincolnKarl McCartneyConservative19,976
    Linlithgow and East FalkirkMartyn DaySNP32,055
    Liverpool, RiversideLouise EllmanLabour29,835
    Liverpool, WaltonSteven RotheramLabour31,222
    Liverpool, WavertreeLuciana BergerLabour28,401
    Liverpool, West DerbyStephen TwiggLabour30,842
    LivingstonHannah BardellSNP32,736
    LlanelliNia GriffithLabour15,948
    LoughboroughNicky MorganConservative25,762
    Louth and HorncastleVictoria AtkinsConservative25,755
    LudlowPhilip DunneConservative26,093
    Luton NorthKelvin HopkinsLabour22,243
    Luton SouthGavin ShukerLabour18,660
    MacclesfieldDavid RutleyConservative26,063
    MaidenheadTheresa MayConservative35,453
    Maidstone and The WealdHelen GrantConservative22,745
    MakerfieldYvonne FovargueLabour23,208
    MaldonJohn WhittingdaleConservative29,112
    Manchester CentralLucy PowellLabour27,772
    Manchester, GortonGerald KaufmanLabour28,187
    Manchester, WithingtonJenny SmithLabour26,843
    MansfieldAlan MealeLabour18,603
    Meon ValleyGeorge HollingberyConservative31,578
    MeridenCaroline SpelmanConservative28,791
    Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyGareth JonesLabour17,619
    Mid BedfordshireNadine DorriesConservative32,544
    Mid DerbyshirePauline LathamConservative24,908
    Mid Dorset and North PooleMichael TomlinsonConservative23,639
    Mid NorfolkGillian FreemanConservative27,206
    Mid SussexNicholas SoamesConservative32,268
    Mid UlsterFrancie MolloyIndependent / other19,935
    Mid WorcestershireNigel HuddlestonConservative29,763
    MiddlesbroughAndy McDonaldLabour18,584
    Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandTom BlenkinsopLabour19,193
    MidlothianOwen ThompsonSNP24,453
    Milton Keynes NorthMark LancasterConservative27,244
    Milton Keynes SouthIain Aitken StewartConservative27,601
    Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLabour27,380
    Mole ValleyPaul BeresfordConservative33,434
    MonmouthDavid DaviesConservative23,701
    MontgomeryshireGeorge DaviesConservative15,204
    MorayAngus RobertsonSNP24,384
    Morecambe and LunesdaleDavid MorrisConservative19,691
    Morley and OutwoodAndrea Marie JenkynsConservative18,776
    Motherwell and WishawMarion FellowsSNP27,275
    Na h-Eileanan an IarAngus MacNeilSNP8,662
    NeathChristina ReesLabour16,270
    New Forest EastJulian LewisConservative27,819
    New Forest WestDesmond SwayneConservative28,420
    NewarkRobert JenrickConservative29,834
    NewburyRichard BenyonConservative34,973
    Newcastle upon Tyne CentralChi OnwurahLabour19,301
    Newcastle upon Tyne EastNick BrownLabour19,378
    Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLabour20,689
    Newcastle-under-LymePaul FarrellyLabour16,520
    Newport EastJessica MordenLabour14,290
    Newport WestPaul FlynnLabour16,633
    Newry and ArmaghMickey BradyIndependent / other20,488
    Newton AbbotAnne Marie MorrisConservative22,794
    Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYvette CooperLabour25,213
    North AntrimIan Paisley JrIndependent / other18,107
    North Ayrshire and ArranPatricia GibsonSNP28,641
    North CornwallScott MannConservative21,689
    North DevonPeter Heaton-JonesConservative22,341
    North DorsetSimon HoareConservative30,227
    North DownSylvia HermonIndependent17,689
    North DurhamKevan JonesLabour22,047
    North East BedfordshireAlice Victoria BurtConservative34,891
    North East CambridgeshireSteve BarclayConservative28,524
    North East DerbyshireNatascha EngelLabour19,488
    North East FifeStephen GethinsSNP18,523
    North East HampshireRanil Malcolm JayawardenaConservative35,573
    North East HertfordshireOliver HealdConservative28,949
    North East SomersetJacob Rees-MoggConservative25,439
    North HerefordshireBill WigginConservative26,716
    North NorfolkNorman LambLiberal Democrats19,299
    North ShropshireOwen PatersonConservative27,041
    North SomersetLiam FoxConservative31,540
    North SwindonJustin TomlinsonConservative26,295
    North ThanetRoger GaleConservative23,045
    North TynesideMary GlindonLabour26,191
    North WarwickshireCraig TraceyConservative20,042
    North West CambridgeshireShailesh VaraConservative32,070
    North West DurhamPat GlassLabour20,074
    North West HampshireKit MalthouseConservative32,052
    North West LeicestershireAndrew BridgenConservative25,505
    North West NorfolkHenry BellinghamConservative24,727
    North WiltshireJonathan Alexander GrayConservative28,938
    Northampton NorthMichael EllisConservative16,699
    Northampton SouthDavid MackintoshConservative16,163
    Norwich NorthChloe SmithConservative19,052
    Norwich SouthCath LewisLabour19,033
    Nottingham EastChris LeslieLabour19,208
    Nottingham NorthGraham AllenLabour19,283
    Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLabour20,697
    NuneatonMarcus JonesConservative20,827
    Ochil and South PerthshireTasmina Ahmed-SheikhSNP26,620
    OgmoreHuw Irranca-DaviesLabour18,663
    Old Bexley and SidcupJames BrokenshireConservative24,682
    Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLabour17,529
    Oldham West and RoytonMichael MeacherLabour23,630
    Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLiberal Democrats9,407
    OrpingtonJo JohnsonConservative28,152
    Oxford EastAndrew SmithLabour25,356
    Oxford West and AbingdonNicola BlackwoodConservative26,153
    Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGavin Andrew Stuart NewlandsSNP25,601
    Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthMhairi BlackSNP23,548
    PendleAndrew StephensonConservative20,978
    Penistone and StocksbridgeAidan SmithLabour19,691
    Penrith and The BorderRory StewartConservative26,202
    Perth and North PerthshirePete WishartSNP27,379
    PeterboroughStewart JacksonConservative18,684
    Plymouth, Moor ViewJohnny MercerConservative16,020
    Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportOliver ColvileConservative18,120
    PontypriddOwen SmithLabour15,554
    PooleRobert SymsConservative23,745
    Poplar and LimehouseJim FitzpatrickLabour29,886
    Portsmouth NorthPenny MordauntConservative21,343
    Portsmouth SouthFlick DrummondConservative14,585
    Preseli PembrokeshireStephen CrabbConservative16,383
    PrestonMark HendrickLabour18,755
    PudseyStuart AndrewConservative23,637
    PutneyJustine GreeningConservative23,018
    Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisConservative29,088
    Reading EastRichard WilsonConservative23,217
    Reading WestAnkita SharmaConservative23,082
    RedcarAnna TurleyLabour17,946
    RedditchKaren LumleyConservative20,771
    ReigateCrispin BluntConservative29,151
    RhonddaCraig Anthony BryantLabour15,976
    Ribble ValleyNigel EvansConservative25,404
    Richmond (Yorks)Rishi SunakConservative27,744
    Richmond ParkZac GoldsmithConservative34,404
    RochdaleSimon DanczukLabour20,961
    Rochester and StroodKelly TolhurstConservative23,142
    Rochford and Southend EastJames DuddridgeConservative20,241
    RomfordAndrew RosindellConservative25,067
    Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesConservative26,285
    Ross, Skye and LochaberIan BlackfordSNP20,119
    Rossendale and DarwenJake BerryConservative22,847
    Rother ValleyKevin BarronLabour20,501
    RotherhamSarah ChampionLabour19,860
    RugbyMark PawseyConservative24,040
    Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerNick HurdConservative30,521
    Runnymede and WeybridgePhilip HammondConservative29,901
    RushcliffeKenneth ClarkeConservative28,354
    Rutherglen and Hamilton WestMargaret FerrierSNP30,279
    Rutland and MeltonAlan DuncanConservative30,383
    Saffron WaldenAlan HaselhurstConservative32,926
    Salford and EcclesRebecca Long-BaileyLabour21,364
    SalisburyJohn GlenConservative28,192
    Scarborough and WhitbyRobert GoodwillConservative20,613
    ScunthorpeNicholas DakinLabour15,393
    SedgefieldPhil WilsonLabour18,275
    Sefton CentralBill EstersonLabour26,359
    Selby and AinstyNathan AdamsConservative27,725
    SevenoaksMichael FallonConservative28,531
    Sheffield CentralPaul BlomfieldLabour24,308
    Sheffield South EastClive BettsLabour21,439
    Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughHarry HarphamLabour22,663
    Sheffield, HallamNick CleggLiberal Democrats22,215
    Sheffield, HeeleyLouise HaighLabour20,269
    SherwoodMark SpencerConservative22,833
    ShipleyPhilip DaviesConservative25,269
    Shrewsbury and AtchamDaniel Robert KawczynskiConservative24,628
    Sittingbourne and SheppeyGordon HendersonConservative24,425
    Skipton and RiponJulian SmithConservative30,248
    Sleaford and North HykehamStephen PhillipsConservative34,805
    SloughFiona MactaggartLabour23,421
    SolihullJulian KnightConservative26,956
    Somerton and FromeDavid WarburtonConservative31,960
    South AntrimDanny KinahanIndependent / other11,942
    South Basildon and East ThurrockStephen MetcalfeConservative19,788
    South CambridgeshireHeidi AllenConservative31,454
    South DerbyshireHeather WheelerConservative25,066
    South DorsetRichard DraxConservative23,756
    South DownMargaret RitchieIndependent / other18,077
    South East CambridgeshireLucy FrazerConservative28,845
    South East CornwallSheryll MurrayConservative25,516
    South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesConservative29,303
    South LeicestershireAlberto CostaConservative28,700
    South NorfolkRichard BaconConservative30,995
    South NorthamptonshireAndrea LeadsomConservative36,607
    South RibbleSeema KennedyConservative24,313
    South ShieldsEmma Lewell-BuckLabour18,589
    South StaffordshireGavin WilliamsonConservative29,478
    South SuffolkJames CartlidgeConservative27,546
    South SwindonRobert BucklandConservative22,777
    South ThanetCraig MackinlayConservative18,838
    South West BedfordshireAndrew SelousConservative28,212
    South West DevonGary StreeterConservative28,500
    South West HertfordshireDavid GaukeConservative32,608
    South West NorfolkLiz TrussConservative25,515
    South West SurreyJeremy HuntConservative34,199
    South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonConservative27,198
    Southampton, ItchenRoyston SmithConservative18,656
    Southampton, TestAlan WhiteheadLabour18,017
    Southend WestDavid AmessConservative22,175
    SouthportJohn David PughLiberal Democrats13,652
    SpelthorneKwasi KwartengConservative24,386
    St AlbansAnne MainConservative25,392
    St Austell and NewquaySteve DoubleConservative20,250
    St Helens NorthConor McGinnLabour26,378
    St Helens South and WhistonMarie RimmerLabour28,950
    St IvesDerek ThomasConservative18,491
    StaffordJeremy John Elton LefroyConservative23,606
    Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyConservative21,770
    Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLabour18,447
    StevenageStephen McPartlandConservative21,291
    StirlingSteven PatersonSNP23,783
    StockportAnn CoffeyLabour19,771
    Stockton NorthAlex CunninghamLabour19,436
    Stockton SouthJames WhartonConservative24,221
    Stoke-on-Trent CentralTristram HuntLabour12,220
    Stoke-on-Trent NorthRuth SmeethLabour15,429
    Stoke-on-Trent SouthRob FlelloLabour15,319
    StoneBill CashConservative25,733
    StourbridgeMargot JamesConservative21,195
    StrangfordJim ShannonIndependent / other15,053
    Stratford-on-AvonNadhim ZahawiConservative29,674
    StreathamChuka UmunnaLabour26,474
    Stretford and UrmstonKate GreenLabour24,601
    StroudNeil CarmichaelConservative27,813
    Suffolk CoastalThérèse CoffeyConservative28,855
    Sunderland CentralJane Carole ElliottLabour20,959
    Surrey HeathMichael GoveConservative32,582
    Sutton and CheamPaul ScullyConservative20,732
    Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellConservative27,782
    Swansea EastCarolyn HarrisLabour17,807
    Swansea WestGeraint DaviesLabour14,967
    TamworthChristopher PincherConservative23,606
    TattonGeorge OsborneConservative26,552
    Taunton DeaneRebecca PowConservative27,849
    TelfordLucy AllanConservative16,094
    TewkesburyLaurence RobertsonConservative30,176
    The CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownConservative32,045
    The WrekinMark PritchardConservative22,579
    Thirsk and MaltonKevin HollinrakeConservative27,545
    Thornbury and YateLuke HallConservative19,924
    ThurrockJackie Doyle-PriceConservative16,692
    Tiverton and HonitonNeil ParishConservative29,030
    Tonbridge and MallingTom TugendhatConservative31,887
    TootingSadiq KhanLabour25,263
    TorbayKevin FosterConservative19,551
    TorfaenNick Thomas-SymondsLabour16,938
    Torridge and West DevonGeoffrey CoxConservative28,774
    TotnesSarah WollastonConservative24,941
    TottenhamDavid LammyLabour28,654
    Truro and FalmouthSarah NewtonConservative22,681
    Tunbridge WellsGeorge ClarkConservative30,181
    TwickenhamTania MathiasConservative25,580
    TynemouthAbigail CampbellLabour25,791
    Upper BannDavid SimpsonIndependent / other15,430
    Uxbridge and South RuislipBoris JohnsonConservative22,511
    Vale of ClwydJames DaviesConservative13,760
    Vale of GlamorganAlun CairnsConservative23,607
    VauxhallKate HoeyLabour25,778
    WakefieldMary CreaghLabour17,301
    WallaseyAngela EagleLabour26,176
    Walsall NorthDavid WinnickLabour14,392
    Walsall SouthValerie VazLabour19,740
    WalthamstowStella CreasyLabour28,779
    WansbeckIan LaveryLabour19,267
    WantageEd VaizeyConservative31,092
    WarleyJohn SpellarLabour22,012
    Warrington NorthHelen Rosemary JonesLabour21,720
    Warrington SouthDavid MowatConservative25,928
    Warwick and LeamingtonChris WhiteConservative24,249
    Washington and Sunderland WestSam HodgsonLabour20,478
    WatfordRichard HarringtonConservative24,400
    WaveneyPeter AldousConservative22,104
    WealdenNus GhaniConservative32,508
    Weaver ValeGareth EvansConservative20,227
    WellingboroughPeter BoneConservative26,265
    WellsJames HeappeyConservative26,247
    Welwyn HatfieldGrant ShappsConservative25,281
    Wentworth and DearneJohn HealeyLabour24,571
    West Aberdeenshire and KincardineStuart DonaldsonSNP22,949
    West Bromwich EastTom WatsonLabour18,817
    West Bromwich WestAdrian BaileyLabour16,578
    West DorsetOliver LetwinConservative28,329
    West DunbartonshireMartin Docherty-HughesSNP30,198
    West HamLyn BrownLabour36,132
    West LancashireRosie CooperLabour24,474
    West SuffolkMatt HancockConservative25,684
    West TyronePat DohertyIndependent / other16,807
    West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinConservative30,342
    Westminster NorthKaren BuckLabour18,504
    Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLiberal Democrats25,194
    Weston-Super-MareJohn PenroseConservative25,203
    WiganLisa NandyLabour23,625
    WimbledonStephen HammondConservative25,225
    WinchesterSteve BrineConservative30,425
    WindsorAdam AfriyieConservative31,797
    Wirral SouthAlison McGovernLabour20,165
    Wirral WestMargaret GreenwoodLabour18,898
    WithamPriti PatelConservative27,123
    WitneyDavid CameronConservative35,201
    WokingJonathan George Caladine LordConservative29,199
    WokinghamJohn RedwoodConservative32,329
    Wolverhampton North EastEmma ReynoldsLabour15,669
    Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLabour18,539
    Wolverhampton South WestRob MarrisLabour17,374
    WorcesterRobin WalkerConservative22,534
    WorkingtonSue HaymanLabour16,282
    Worsley and Eccles SouthBarbara KeeleyLabour18,600
    Worthing WestPeter BottomleyConservative26,124
    WrexhamIan LucasLabour12,181
    WycombeSimon John BakerConservative26,444
    Wyre and Preston NorthBen WallaceConservative26,528
    Wyre ForestMark GarnierConservative22,394
    Wythenshawe and Sale EastMike KaneLabour21,693
    YeovilMarcus FyshConservative24,178
    Ynys MônAlison OwenLabour10,871
    York CentralRachael MaskellLabour20,212
    York OuterJulian SturdyConservative26,477

    Loading...