Psephology.AI

    UK General Election 2017

    UK General Election 2017 was held on 8 June 2017. 650 seats were filled across 650 areas, from 3,304 candidates. Conservative Party won 317, The Labour Party won 262 and Scottish National Party won 35.

    Date
    8 June 2017
    Seats filled
    650
    Candidates
    3,304
    Areas
    650
    UK General Election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party63831713,636,68442.3%
    The Labour Party63126212,877,91840.0%
    Scottish National Party5935977,5683.0%
    Liberal Democrats629122,371,8617.4%
    Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.1710292,3160.9%
    Sinn Féin187238,9150.7%
    Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales404164,4660.5%
    Green Party4641519,7791.6%
    Independent1871151,4710.5%
    Speaker seeking re-election1134,2990.1%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)3780594,0681.8%
    SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)18095,4190.3%
    Ulster Unionist Party14083,2800.3%
    Alliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland18064,5530.2%
    Yorkshire Party21020,9580.1%
    National Health Action Party5016,1190.1%
    Scottish Green Party305,8860.0%
    Christian Peoples Alliance3105,8690.0%
    People Before Profit Alliance205,5090.0%
    Ashfield Independents104,6120.0%
    British National Party1004,5800.0%
    The Official Monster Raving Loony Party1203,8900.0%
    The Liberal Party403,6720.0%
    Women`s Equality Party703,5800.0%
    Traditional Unionist Voice - TUV103,2820.0%
    The North East Party102,3550.0%
    Pirate Party UK1002,3210.0%
    English Democrats701,9130.0%
    Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"201,7200.0%
    Independent Save Withybush Save Lives101,2090.0%
    Socialist Labour Party301,1540.0%
    The Justice & Anti-Corruption Party309910.0%
    Animal Welfare Party409550.0%
    Southampton Independents108160.0%
    Workers Revolutionary Party507710.0%
    The Workers Party207080.0%
    Something New205520.0%
    Engage105510.0%
    Libertarian Party405240.0%
    Social Democratic Party604690.0%
    UK General Election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    AberavonStephen KinnockLabour22,662
    AberconwyGuto BebbConservative14,337
    Aberdeen NorthKirsty BlackmanSNP15,170
    Aberdeen SouthRoss ThomsonConservative18,746
    Airdrie and ShottsNeil GraySNP14,291
    AldershotLeo DochertyConservative26,950
    Aldridge-BrownhillsWendy MortonConservative26,317
    Altrincham and Sale WestGraham BradyConservative26,933
    Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLabour23,315
    Amber ValleyNigel MillsConservative25,905
    AngusKirstene HairConservative18,148
    ArfonHywel WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales11,519
    Argyll and ButeBrendan O'HaraSNP17,304
    Arundel and South DownsNick HerbertConservative37,573
    AshfieldGloria De PieroLabour21,285
    AshfordDonna Marie GreenConservative35,318
    Ashton-under-LyneAngela RaynerLabour24,005
    AylesburyDavid LidingtonConservative32,313
    Ayr, Carrick and CumnockBill GrantConservative18,550
    BanburyVictoria PrentisConservative33,388
    Banff and BuchanDavid DuguidConservative19,976
    BarkingMargaret HodgeLabour32,319
    Barnsley CentralDan JarvisLabour24,982
    Barnsley EastStephanie PeacockLabour24,280
    Barrow and FurnessJohn WoodcockLabour22,592
    Basildon and BillericayJohn BaronConservative27,381
    BasingstokeMaria MillerConservative29,510
    BassetlawJohn MannLabour27,467
    BathWera HobhouseLiberal Democrats23,436
    Batley and SpenTracy BrabinLabour29,844
    BatterseaMarsha de CordovaLabour25,292
    BeaconsfieldDominic GrieveConservative36,559
    BeckenhamBrian Joseph StewartConservative30,632
    BedfordMohammad YasinLabour22,712
    Belfast EastGavin RobinsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.23,917
    Belfast NorthNigel DoddsDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.21,240
    Belfast SouthEmma Little-PengellyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.13,299
    Belfast WestPaul MaskeySinn Féin27,107
    Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkNeil CoyleLabour31,161
    Berwick-upon-TweedAnne-Marie Belinda TrevelyanConservative22,145
    Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkJohn LamontConservative28,213
    Bethnal Green and BowRajhia AliLabour42,969
    Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartConservative32,499
    Bexhill and BattleHuw MerrimanConservative36,854
    Bexleyheath and CrayfordDavid EvennettConservative25,113
    BirkenheadFrank FieldLabour33,558
    Birmingham, EdgbastonPreet Kaur GillLabour24,124
    Birmingham, ErdingtonJack DromeyLabour21,571
    Birmingham, Hall GreenRoger GodsiffLabour42,143
    Birmingham, Hodge HillLiam ByrneLabour37,606
    Birmingham, LadywoodSulcan MahmoodLabour34,166
    Birmingham, NorthfieldRichard BurdenLabour23,596
    Birmingham, Perry BarrKhalid MahmoodLabour30,109
    Birmingham, Selly OakSteve McCabeLabour30,836
    Birmingham, YardleyJess PhillipsLabour25,398
    Bishop AucklandHelen GoodmanLabour20,808
    BlackburnKate HollernLabour33,148
    Blackley and BroughtonGraham StringerLabour28,258
    Blackpool North and CleveleysPaul MaynardConservative20,255
    Blackpool SouthGillian MarsdenLabour17,581
    Blaenau GwentNick SmithLabour18,787
    BlaydonLiz TwistLabour26,979
    Blyth ValleyRonnie CampbellLabour23,770
    Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonNick GibbConservative30,276
    BolsoverDennis SkinnerLabour24,153
    Bolton North EastDavid CrausbyLabour22,870
    Bolton South EastYasmin QureshiLabour25,676
    Bolton WestChris GreenConservative24,459
    BootlePhilip DowdLabour42,259
    Boston and SkegnessMatt WarmanConservative27,271
    BosworthDavid TredinnickConservative31,864
    Bournemouth EastTobias EllwoodConservative25,221
    Bournemouth WestConor BurnsConservative23,812
    BracknellPhillip LeeConservative32,882
    Bradford EastIftakhar HussainLabour29,831
    Bradford SouthJudith CumminsLabour22,364
    Bradford WestNaz ShahLabour29,444
    BraintreeJames CleverlyConservative32,873
    Brecon and RadnorshireChris DaviesConservative20,081
    Brent CentralDawn ButlerLabour38,208
    Brent NorthBarry GardinerLabour35,496
    Brentford and IsleworthRuth CadburyLabour35,364
    Brentwood and OngarAlex BurghartConservative34,811
    BridgendMadeleine MoonLabour21,913
    Bridgwater and West SomersetIan Liddell-GraingerConservative32,111
    Brigg and GooleAndrew PercyConservative27,219
    Brighton, KemptownLloyd Russell-MoyleLabour28,703
    Brighton, PavilionCaroline LucasGreen30,149
    Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLabour30,847
    Bristol North WestDarren JonesLabour27,400
    Bristol SouthKarin SmythLabour32,666
    Bristol WestThangam DebbonaireLabour47,213
    BroadlandKeith SimpsonConservative32,406
    Bromley and ChislehurstBob NeillConservative25,175
    BromsgroveSajid JavidConservative33,493
    BroxbourneCharles WalkerConservative29,515
    BroxtoweAnna SoubryConservative25,983
    BuckinghamJohn BercowSpeaker seeking re-election34,299
    BurnleyJulie CooperLabour18,832
    BurtonAndrew GriffithsConservative28,936
    Bury NorthJames FrithLabour25,683
    Bury SouthIvan LewisLabour27,165
    Bury St EdmundsJo ChurchillConservative36,794
    CaerphillyWayne DavidLabour22,491
    Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossJamie StoneLiberal Democrats11,061
    Calder ValleyCraig WhittakerConservative26,790
    Camberwell and PeckhamHarriet HarmanLabour44,665
    Camborne and RedruthGeorge EusticeConservative23,001
    CambridgeDaniel ZeichnerLabour29,032
    Cannock ChaseAmanda MillingConservative26,318
    CanterburyRosie DuffieldLabour25,572
    Cardiff CentralJilly StevensLabour25,193
    Cardiff NorthAnna McMorrinLabour26,081
    Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLabour30,182
    Cardiff WestKevin BrennanLabour26,425
    CarlisleJohn StevensonConservative21,472
    Carmarthen East and DinefwrJonathan EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales16,127
    Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireSimon HartConservative19,771
    Carshalton and WallingtonTom BrakeLiberal Democrats20,819
    Castle PointRebecca HarrisConservative30,076
    Central AyrshirePhilippa WhitfordSNP16,771
    Central DevonMel StrideConservative31,278
    Central Suffolk and North IpswichDaniel PoulterConservative33,992
    CeredigionBen LakePlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales11,623
    CharnwoodEdward ArgarConservative33,318
    Chatham and AylesfordTracey CrouchConservative25,587
    CheadleMary RobinsonConservative24,331
    ChelmsfordVicky FordConservative30,525
    Chelsea and FulhamGreg HandsConservative22,179
    CheltenhamAlex ChalkConservative26,615
    Chesham and AmershamCheryl GillanConservative33,514
    ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLabour26,266
    ChichesterGillian KeeganConservative36,032
    Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithConservative23,076
    ChippenhamMichelle DonelanConservative31,267
    Chipping BarnetTheresa VilliersConservative25,679
    ChorleyLindsay HoyleLabour30,745
    ChristchurchChristopher ChopeConservative35,230
    Cities of London and WestminsterMichelle Lauren FieldConservative18,005
    City of ChesterChris MathesonLabour32,023
    City of DurhamRoberta Blackman-WoodsLabour26,772
    ClactonGiles WatlingConservative27,031
    CleethorpesMartin VickersConservative27,321
    Clwyd SouthSusan Elan JonesLabour19,002
    Clwyd WestDavid JonesConservative19,541
    Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillHugh GaffneyLabour19,193
    ColchesterWill QuinceConservative24,565
    Colne ValleyThelma WalkerLabour28,818
    CongletonFiona BruceConservative31,830
    CopelandTrudy HarrisonConservative21,062
    CorbyTom PursgloveConservative29,534
    Coventry North EastColleen FletcherLabour29,499
    Coventry North WestGeoffrey RobinsonLabour26,894
    Coventry SouthJulie CunninghamLabour25,874
    CrawleyHoward SmithConservative25,426
    Crewe and NantwichLaura SmithLabour25,928
    Croydon CentralSarah JonesLabour29,873
    Croydon NorthSteve ReedLabour44,213
    Croydon SouthChris PhilpConservative33,334
    Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastStuart McDonaldSNP19,122
    Cynon ValleyAnn ClwydLabour19,404
    Dagenham and RainhamJon CruddasLabour22,958
    DarlingtonJenny ChapmanLabour22,681
    DartfordGareth JohnsonConservative31,210
    DaventryChris Heaton-HarrisConservative35,464
    DelynDavid HansonLabour20,573
    Denton and ReddishAndrew GwynneLabour25,161
    Derby NorthChristopher WilliamsLabour23,622
    Derby SouthMargaret BeckettLabour26,430
    Derbyshire DalesPatrick McLoughlinConservative29,744
    DevizesClaire PerryConservative31,744
    DewsburyPaula SherriffLabour28,814
    Don ValleyColleen FlintLabour24,351
    Doncaster CentralRosemary WintertonLabour24,915
    Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLabour25,711
    DoverCharlie ElphickeConservative27,211
    Dudley NorthIan AustinLabour18,090
    Dudley SouthMike WoodConservative21,588
    Dulwich and West NorwoodHelen HayesLabour39,096
    Dumfries and GallowayAlister JackConservative22,344
    Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellConservative24,177
    Dundee EastStewart HosieSNP18,391
    Dundee WestChris LawSNP18,045
    Dunfermline and West FifeDouglas ChapmanSNP18,121
    Dwyfor MeirionnyddLiz Saville RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales13,687
    Ealing Central and ActonRupa HuqLabour33,037
    Ealing NorthSteve PoundLabour34,635
    Ealing, SouthallVirendra SharmaLabour31,720
    EasingtonGrahame MorrisLabour23,152
    East AntrimSammy WilsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.21,873
    East DevonHugo SwireConservative29,306
    East DunbartonshireJo SwinsonLiberal Democrats21,023
    East HamSarah Elizabeth TimmsLabour47,124
    East HampshireDamian HindsConservative35,263
    East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLisa CameronSNP21,023
    East LondonderryGregory CampbellDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.19,723
    East LothianMartin WhitfieldLabour20,158
    East RenfrewshirePaul MastertonConservative21,496
    East SurreySam GyimahConservative35,310
    East Worthing and ShorehamTim LoughtonConservative25,988
    East YorkshireGareth KnightConservative31,442
    EastbourneStephen LloydLiberal Democrats26,924
    EastleighMims DaviesConservative28,889
    EddisburyAntoinette SandbachConservative29,192
    Edinburgh EastTommy SheppardSNP18,509
    Edinburgh North and LeithDeidre Leanne BrockSNP19,243
    Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLabour26,269
    Edinburgh South WestJoanna CherrySNP17,575
    Edinburgh WestChristine JardineLiberal Democrats18,108
    EdmontonKate OsamorLabour31,221
    Ellesmere Port and NestonJustin MaddersLabour30,137
    Elmet and RothwellAlec ShelbrookeConservative32,352
    ElthamClive EffordLabour25,128
    Enfield NorthJoan RyanLabour28,177
    Enfield, SouthgateBambos CharalambousLabour24,989
    Epping ForestEleanor LaingConservative31,462
    Epsom and EwellChris GraylingConservative35,313
    ErewashMaggie ThroupConservative25,939
    Erith and ThamesmeadTeresa PearceLabour25,585
    Esher and WaltonDominic RaabConservative35,071
    ExeterBen BradshawLabour34,336
    FalkirkJohn McNallySNP20,952
    FarehamSuella BravermanConservative35,915
    Faversham and Mid KentHelen WhatelyConservative30,390
    Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLabour32,462
    Fermanagh and South TyroneMichelle GildernewSinn Féin25,230
    Filton and Bradley StokeJack LoprestiConservative25,339
    Finchley and Golders GreenMike FreerConservative24,599
    Folkestone and HytheDavid CollinsConservative32,197
    Forest of DeanMark HarperConservative28,096
    FoyleElisha McCallionSinn Féin18,256
    FyldeMark MenziesConservative27,334
    GainsboroughEdward LeighConservative31,790
    Garston and HalewoodMaria EagleLabour41,599
    GatesheadIan MearnsLabour27,426
    GedlingVernon CoakerLabour26,833
    Gillingham and RainhamRehman ChishtiConservative27,091
    Glasgow CentralAlison ThewlissSNP16,096
    Glasgow EastDavid LindenSNP14,024
    Glasgow NorthPatrick GradySNP12,597
    Glasgow North EastPaul John SweeneyLabour13,637
    Glasgow North WestCarol MonaghanSNP16,508
    Glasgow SouthStewart McDonaldSNP18,312
    Glasgow South WestChris StephensSNP14,386
    GlenrothesPeter GrantSNP17,291
    GloucesterRichard GrahamConservative27,208
    GordonColin ClarkConservative21,861
    GosportCaroline DinenageConservative30,647
    GowerTonia AntoniazziLabour22,727
    Grantham and StamfordNicholas BolesConservative35,090
    GraveshamAdam HollowayConservative27,237
    Great GrimsbyMelanie OnnLabour17,545
    Great YarmouthBrandon LewisConservative23,901
    Greenwich and WoolwichMatthew PennycookLabour34,215
    GuildfordAnne MiltonConservative30,295
    Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLabour42,265
    Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLabour43,974
    Halesowen and Rowley RegisJames MorrisConservative23,012
    HalifaxHolly Walker-LynchLabour25,507
    Haltemprice and HowdenDave DavisConservative31,355
    HaltonDerek TwiggLabour36,115
    HammersmithAndy SlaughterLabour33,375
    Hampstead and KilburnTulip SiddiqLabour34,464
    HarboroughNeil O'BrienConservative30,135
    HarlowRobert HalfonConservative24,230
    Harrogate and KnaresboroughAndrew JonesConservative31,477
    Harrow EastBob BlackmanConservative25,129
    Harrow WestGareth ThomasLabour30,640
    HartlepoolMike HillLabour21,969
    Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinConservative29,921
    Hastings and RyeAmber RuddConservative25,668
    HavantAlan MakConservative27,676
    Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLabour31,796
    Hazel GroveWilliam WraggConservative20,047
    Hemel HempsteadMike PenningConservative28,735
    HemsworthJon TrickettLabour25,740
    HendonMatthew OffordConservative25,078
    HenleyJohn HowellConservative33,749
    Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanConservative27,004
    Hertford and StortfordMark PriskConservative36,184
    HertsmereOliver DowdenConservative31,928
    HexhamGuy OppermanConservative24,996
    Heywood and MiddletonLiz McInnesLabour26,578
    High PeakRuth GeorgeLabour26,753
    Hitchin and HarpendenBim AfolamiConservative31,189
    Holborn and St PancrasKeir StarmerLabour41,343
    Hornchurch and UpminsterJulia LopezConservative33,750
    Hornsey and Wood GreenCatherine WestLabour40,738
    HorshamJeremy QuinConservative36,906
    Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLabour24,665
    HovePeter KyleLabour36,942
    HuddersfieldBarry SheermanLabour26,470
    HuntingdonJonathan DjanoglyConservative32,915
    HyndburnGraham Peter JonesLabour24,120
    Ilford NorthWes StreetingLabour30,589
    Ilford SouthMike GapesLabour43,724
    InverclydeRonnie CowanSNP15,050
    Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyDrew HendrySNP21,042
    IpswichSandy MartinLabour24,224
    Isle of WightBob SeelyConservative38,190
    Islington NorthJeremy CorbynLabour40,086
    Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLabour30,188
    IslwynChris EvansLabour21,238
    JarrowStephen HepburnLabour28,020
    KeighleyJanet Elizabeth GroganLabour24,056
    Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightConservative31,207
    KensingtonEmma Dent CoadLabour16,333
    KetteringPhilip HolloboneConservative28,616
    Kilmarnock and LoudounAlan BrownSNP19,690
    Kingston and SurbitonEd DaveyLiberal Democrats27,810
    Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerLabour21,355
    Kingston upon Hull NorthDiana JohnsonLabour23,685
    Kingston upon Hull West and HessleEmma HardyLabour18,342
    KingswoodChris SkidmoreConservative26,754
    Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLesley LairdLabour17,016
    KnowsleyGeorge HowarthLabour47,351
    Lagan ValleyJeffrey DonaldsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.26,762
    Lanark and Hamilton EastAngela CrawleySNP16,444
    Lancaster and FleetwoodCat SmithLabour25,342
    Leeds CentralHilary BennLabour33,453
    Leeds EastRichard BurgonLabour25,428
    Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLabour33,436
    Leeds North WestAlex SobelLabour20,416
    Leeds WestRoy John ReevesLabour27,013
    Leicester EastKeith VazLabour35,116
    Leicester SouthJon AshworthLabour37,157
    Leicester WestLiz KendallLabour22,823
    LeighJo PlattLabour26,347
    LewesMaria CaulfieldConservative26,820
    Lewisham EastHeidi AlexanderLabour32,072
    Lewisham West and PengeEllie ReevesLabour35,411
    Lewisham, DeptfordVicky FoxcroftLabour42,461
    Leyton and WansteadJohn CryerLabour32,234
    LichfieldMichael FabricantConservative34,018
    LincolnKaren Veronica Lee-DuffyLabour23,333
    Linlithgow and East FalkirkMartyn DaySNP20,388
    Liverpool, RiversideLouise EllmanLabour40,599
    Liverpool, WaltonDan CardenLabour36,175
    Liverpool, WavertreeLuciana BergerLabour34,717
    Liverpool, West DerbyStephen TwiggLabour37,371
    LivingstonHannah BardellSNP21,036
    LlanelliNia GriffithLabour21,568
    LoughboroughNicky MorganConservative27,022
    Louth and HorncastleVictoria AtkinsConservative33,733
    LudlowPhilip DunneConservative31,433
    Luton NorthKelvin HopkinsLabour29,765
    Luton SouthGavin ShukerLabour28,804
    MacclesfieldDavid RutleyConservative28,595
    MaidenheadTheresa MayConservative37,718
    Maidstone and The WealdHelen GrantConservative29,156
    MakerfieldYvonne FovargueLabour28,245
    MaldonJohn WhittingdaleConservative34,111
    Manchester CentralLucy PowellLabour38,490
    Manchester, GortonAfzal KhanLabour35,085
    Manchester, WithingtonJenny SmithLabour38,424
    MansfieldBen BradleyConservative23,392
    Meon ValleyGeorge HollingberyConservative35,624
    MeridenCaroline SpelmanConservative33,873
    Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyGareth JonesLabour22,407
    Mid BedfordshireNadine DorriesConservative38,936
    Mid DerbyshirePauline LathamConservative29,513
    Mid Dorset and North PooleMichael TomlinsonConservative28,585
    Mid NorfolkGillian FreemanConservative32,828
    Mid SussexNicholas SoamesConservative35,082
    Mid UlsterFrancie MolloySinn Féin25,455
    Mid WorcestershireNigel HuddlestonConservative35,967
    MiddlesbroughAndy McDonaldLabour23,404
    Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandSimon ClarkeConservative23,643
    MidlothianDanielle RowleyLabour16,458
    Milton Keynes NorthMark LancasterConservative30,367
    Milton Keynes SouthIain Aitken StewartConservative30,652
    Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLabour33,039
    Mole ValleyPaul BeresfordConservative35,092
    MonmouthDavid DaviesConservative26,411
    MontgomeryshireGeorge DaviesConservative18,075
    MorayDouglas Gordon RossConservative22,637
    Morecambe and LunesdaleDavid MorrisConservative21,773
    Morley and OutwoodAndrea Marie JenkynsConservative26,550
    Motherwell and WishawMarion FellowsSNP16,150
    Na h-Eileanan an IarAngus MacNeilSNP6,013
    NeathChristina ReesLabour21,713
    New Forest EastJulian LewisConservative32,162
    New Forest WestDesmond SwayneConservative33,170
    NewarkRobert JenrickConservative34,493
    NewburyRichard BenyonConservative37,399
    Newcastle upon Tyne CentralChi OnwurahLabour24,071
    Newcastle upon Tyne EastNick BrownLabour28,127
    Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLabour26,729
    Newcastle-under-LymePaul FarrellyLabour21,124
    Newport EastJessica MordenLabour20,804
    Newport WestPaul FlynnLabour22,723
    Newry and ArmaghMickey BradySinn Féin25,666
    Newton AbbotAnne Marie MorrisConservative28,635
    Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYvette CooperLabour29,268
    North AntrimIan Paisley JrDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.28,521
    North Ayrshire and ArranPatricia GibsonSNP18,451
    North CornwallScott MannConservative25,835
    North DevonPeter Heaton-JonesConservative25,517
    North DorsetSimon HoareConservative36,169
    North DownSylvia HermonIndependent16,148
    North DurhamKevan JonesLabour25,917
    North East BedfordshireAlice Victoria BurtConservative39,139
    North East CambridgeshireSteve BarclayConservative34,340
    North East DerbyshireLinda RowleyConservative24,783
    North East FifeStephen GethinsSNP13,743
    North East HampshireRanil Malcolm JayawardenaConservative37,754
    North East HertfordshireOliver HealdConservative32,587
    North East SomersetJacob Rees-MoggConservative28,992
    North HerefordshireBill WigginConservative31,097
    North NorfolkNorman LambLiberal Democrats25,260
    North ShropshireOwen PatersonConservative33,642
    North SomersetLiam FoxConservative33,605
    North SwindonJustin TomlinsonConservative29,431
    North ThanetRoger GaleConservative27,163
    North TynesideMary GlindonLabour33,456
    North WarwickshireCraig TraceyConservative26,860
    North West CambridgeshireShailesh VaraConservative37,529
    North West DurhamLaura PidcockLabour25,308
    North West HampshireKit MalthouseConservative36,471
    North West LeicestershireAndrew BridgenConservative31,153
    North West NorfolkHenry BellinghamConservative29,408
    North WiltshireJonathan Alexander GrayConservative32,398
    Northampton NorthMichael EllisConservative19,065
    Northampton SouthAndrew Iain LewerConservative19,231
    Norwich NorthChloe SmithConservative21,900
    Norwich SouthCath LewisLabour31,311
    Nottingham EastChris LeslieLabour28,102
    Nottingham NorthAlex NorrisLabour23,067
    Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLabour30,013
    NuneatonMarcus JonesConservative23,755
    Ochil and South PerthshireLuke GrahamConservative22,469
    OgmoreChris ElmoreLabour23,225
    Old Bexley and SidcupJames BrokenshireConservative29,545
    Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLabour25,629
    Oldham West and RoytonJim McMahonLabour29,846
    Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLiberal Democrats11,312
    OrpingtonJo JohnsonConservative31,762
    Oxford EastAnneliese DoddsLabour35,118
    Oxford West and AbingdonLayla MoranLiberal Democrats26,256
    Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGavin Andrew Stuart NewlandsSNP17,455
    Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthMhairi BlackSNP16,964
    PendleAndrew StephensonConservative21,986
    Penistone and StocksbridgeAidan SmithLabour22,807
    Penrith and The BorderRory StewartConservative28,078
    Perth and North PerthshirePete WishartSNP21,804
    PeterboroughFiona OnasanyaLabour22,950
    Plymouth, Moor ViewJohnny MercerConservative23,567
    Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportLuke PollardLabour27,283
    PontypriddOwen SmithLabour22,103
    PooleRobert SymsConservative28,888
    Poplar and LimehouseJim FitzpatrickLabour39,558
    Portsmouth NorthPenny MordauntConservative25,860
    Portsmouth SouthStephen MorganLabour18,290
    Preseli PembrokeshireStephen CrabbConservative18,302
    PrestonMark HendrickLabour24,210
    PudseyStuart AndrewConservative25,550
    PutneyJustine GreeningConservative20,679
    Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisConservative36,914
    Reading EastMatt RoddaLabour27,093
    Reading WestAnkita SharmaConservative25,311
    RedcarAnna TurleyLabour23,623
    RedditchRachel MacleanConservative23,652
    ReigateCrispin BluntConservative30,896
    RhonddaCraig Anthony BryantLabour21,096
    Ribble ValleyNigel EvansConservative31,919
    Richmond (Yorks)Rishi SunakConservative36,458
    Richmond ParkZac GoldsmithConservative28,588
    RochdaleTim LloydLabour29,035
    Rochester and StroodKelly TolhurstConservative29,232
    Rochford and Southend EastJames DuddridgeConservative23,013
    RomfordAndrew RosindellConservative29,671
    Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesConservative28,668
    Ross, Skye and LochaberIan BlackfordSNP15,480
    Rossendale and DarwenJake BerryConservative25,499
    Rother ValleyKevin BarronLabour23,821
    RotherhamSarah ChampionLabour21,404
    RugbyMark PawseyConservative27,872
    Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerNick HurdConservative30,555
    Runnymede and WeybridgePhilip HammondConservative31,436
    RushcliffeKenneth ClarkeConservative30,223
    Rutherglen and Hamilton WestGerard KillenLabour19,101
    Rutland and MeltonAlan DuncanConservative36,169
    Saffron WaldenKemi BadenochConservative37,629
    Salford and EcclesRebecca Long-BaileyLabour31,168
    SalisburyJohn GlenConservative30,952
    Scarborough and WhitbyRobert GoodwillConservative24,401
    ScunthorpeNicholas DakinLabour20,916
    SedgefieldPhil WilsonLabour22,202
    Sefton CentralBill EstersonLabour32,830
    Selby and AinstyNathan AdamsConservative32,921
    SevenoaksMichael FallonConservative32,644
    Sheffield CentralPaul BlomfieldLabour33,963
    Sheffield South EastClive BettsLabour25,520
    Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughGill FurnissLabour28,193
    Sheffield, HallamJared O'MaraLabour21,881
    Sheffield, HeeleyLouise HaighLabour26,524
    SherwoodMark SpencerConservative27,492
    ShipleyPhilip DaviesConservative27,417
    Shrewsbury and AtchamDaniel Robert KawczynskiConservative29,073
    Sittingbourne and SheppeyGordon HendersonConservative30,911
    Skipton and RiponJulian SmithConservative36,425
    Sleaford and North HykehamCaroline JohnsonConservative42,245
    SloughTan DhesiLabour34,170
    SolihullJulian KnightConservative32,985
    Somerton and FromeDavid WarburtonConservative36,231
    South AntrimPaul GirvanDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.16,508
    South Basildon and East ThurrockStephen MetcalfeConservative26,811
    South CambridgeshireHeidi AllenConservative33,631
    South DerbyshireHeather WheelerConservative30,907
    South DorsetRichard DraxConservative29,135
    South DownChris HazzardSinn Féin20,328
    South East CambridgeshireLucy FrazerConservative33,601
    South East CornwallSheryll MurrayConservative29,493
    South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesConservative35,179
    South LeicestershireAlberto CostaConservative34,795
    South NorfolkRichard BaconConservative35,580
    South NorthamptonshireAndrea LeadsomConservative40,599
    South RibbleSeema KennedyConservative28,980
    South ShieldsEmma Lewell-BuckLabour25,078
    South StaffordshireGavin WilliamsonConservative35,656
    South SuffolkJames CartlidgeConservative32,829
    South SwindonRobert BucklandConservative24,809
    South ThanetCraig MackinlayConservative25,262
    South West BedfordshireAndrew SelousConservative32,961
    South West DevonGary StreeterConservative31,634
    South West HertfordshireDavid GaukeConservative35,128
    South West NorfolkLiz TrussConservative32,894
    South West SurreyJeremy HuntConservative33,683
    South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonConservative32,841
    Southampton, ItchenRoyston SmithConservative21,773
    Southampton, TestAlan WhiteheadLabour27,509
    Southend WestDavid AmessConservative26,046
    SouthportDamien MooreConservative18,541
    SpelthorneKwasi KwartengConservative28,692
    St AlbansAnne MainConservative24,571
    St Austell and NewquaySteve DoubleConservative26,856
    St Helens NorthConor McGinnLabour32,012
    St Helens South and WhistonMarie RimmerLabour35,879
    St IvesDerek ThomasConservative22,120
    StaffordJeremy John Elton LefroyConservative28,424
    Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyConservative25,963
    Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLabour24,277
    StevenageStephen McPartlandConservative24,798
    StirlingStephen KerrConservative18,291
    StockportAnn CoffeyLabour26,282
    Stockton NorthAlex CunninghamLabour24,304
    Stockton SouthPaul WilliamsLabour26,102
    Stoke-on-Trent CentralGareth SnellLabour17,083
    Stoke-on-Trent NorthRuth SmeethLabour21,272
    Stoke-on-Trent SouthJack BreretonConservative20,451
    StoneBill CashConservative31,614
    StourbridgeMargot JamesConservative25,706
    StrangfordJim ShannonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.24,036
    Stratford-on-AvonNadhim ZahawiConservative33,657
    StreathamChuka UmunnaLabour38,212
    Stretford and UrmstonKate GreenLabour33,519
    StroudDavid DrewLabour29,994
    Suffolk CoastalThérèse CoffeyConservative33,713
    Sunderland CentralJane Carole ElliottLabour25,056
    Surrey HeathMichael GoveConservative37,118
    Sutton and CheamPaul ScullyConservative26,567
    Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellConservative32,224
    Swansea EastCarolyn HarrisLabour22,307
    Swansea WestGeraint DaviesLabour22,278
    TamworthChristopher PincherConservative28,748
    TattonEsther McVeyConservative28,764
    Taunton DeaneRebecca PowConservative33,333
    TelfordLucy AllanConservative21,777
    TewkesburyLaurence RobertsonConservative35,448
    The CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownConservative36,201
    The WrekinMark PritchardConservative27,451
    Thirsk and MaltonKevin HollinrakeConservative33,572
    Thornbury and YateLuke HallConservative28,008
    ThurrockJackie Doyle-PriceConservative19,880
    Tiverton and HonitonNeil ParishConservative35,471
    Tonbridge and MallingTom TugendhatConservative36,218
    TootingRosena Allin-KhanLabour34,694
    TorbayKevin FosterConservative27,141
    TorfaenNick Thomas-SymondsLabour22,134
    Torridge and West DevonGeoffrey CoxConservative33,612
    TotnesSarah WollastonConservative26,972
    TottenhamDavid LammyLabour40,249
    Truro and FalmouthSarah NewtonConservative25,123
    Tunbridge WellsGeorge ClarkConservative30,856
    TwickenhamVince CableLiberal Democrats34,969
    TynemouthAbigail CampbellLabour32,395
    Upper BannDavid SimpsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.22,317
    Uxbridge and South RuislipBoris JohnsonConservative23,716
    Vale of ClwydChris RuaneLabour19,423
    Vale of GlamorganAlun CairnsConservative25,501
    VauxhallKate HoeyLabour31,576
    WakefieldMary CreaghLabour22,987
    WallaseyAngela EagleLabour34,552
    Walsall NorthEddie HughesConservative18,919
    Walsall SouthValerie VazLabour25,286
    WalthamstowStella CreasyLabour38,793
    WansbeckIan LaveryLabour24,338
    WantageEd VaizeyConservative34,459
    WarleyJohn SpellarLabour27,004
    Warrington NorthHelen Rosemary JonesLabour27,356
    Warrington SouthFaisal RashidLabour29,994
    Warwick and LeamingtonMatt WesternLabour25,227
    Washington and Sunderland WestSam HodgsonLabour24,639
    WatfordRichard HarringtonConservative26,731
    WaveneyPeter AldousConservative28,643
    WealdenNus GhaniConservative37,027
    Weaver ValeMike AmesburyLabour26,066
    WellingboroughPeter BoneConservative30,579
    WellsJames HeappeyConservative30,488
    Welwyn HatfieldGrant ShappsConservative26,374
    Wentworth and DearneJohn HealeyLabour28,547
    West Aberdeenshire and KincardineAndrew Campbell BowieConservative24,704
    West Bromwich EastTom WatsonLabour22,664
    West Bromwich WestAdrian BaileyLabour18,789
    West DorsetOliver LetwinConservative33,081
    West DunbartonshireMartin Docherty-HughesSNP18,890
    West HamLyn BrownLabour46,591
    West LancashireRosie CooperLabour32,030
    West SuffolkMatt HancockConservative31,649
    West TyroneBarry McElduffSinn Féin22,060
    West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinConservative34,703
    Westminster NorthKaren BuckLabour25,934
    Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLiberal Democrats23,686
    Weston-Super-MareJohn PenroseConservative29,982
    WiganLisa NandyLabour29,575
    WimbledonStephen HammondConservative23,946
    WinchesterSteve BrineConservative29,729
    WindsorAdam AfriyieConservative34,718
    Wirral SouthAlison McGovernLabour25,871
    Wirral WestMargaret GreenwoodLabour23,866
    WithamPriti PatelConservative31,670
    WitneyRobert CourtsConservative33,839
    WokingJonathan George Caladine LordConservative29,903
    WokinghamJohn RedwoodConservative33,806
    Wolverhampton North EastEmma ReynoldsLabour19,282
    Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLabour21,137
    Wolverhampton South WestEleanor SmithLabour20,899
    WorcesterRobin WalkerConservative24,731
    WorkingtonSue HaymanLabour21,317
    Worsley and Eccles SouthBarbara KeeleyLabour26,046
    Worthing WestPeter BottomleyConservative30,181
    WrexhamIan LucasLabour17,153
    WycombeSimon John BakerConservative26,766
    Wyre and Preston NorthBen WallaceConservative30,684
    Wyre ForestMark GarnierConservative29,859
    Wythenshawe and Sale EastMike KaneLabour28,525
    YeovilMarcus FyshConservative32,369
    Ynys MônAlison OwenLabour15,643
    York CentralRachael MaskellLabour34,594
    York OuterJulian SturdyConservative29,356

    Loading...