Psephology.AI

    UK General Election 2019

    UK General Election 2019 was held on 12 December 2019. 649 seats were filled across 650 areas, from 3,311 candidates. Conservative Party won 364, The Labour Party won 202 and Scottish National Party won 48.

    Date
    12 December 2019
    Seats filled
    649
    Candidates
    3,311
    Areas
    650
    UK General Election 2019: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party63436413,944,11743.6%
    The Labour Party62920210,251,20632.1%
    Scottish National Party59481,242,3803.9%
    Liberal Democrats609113,679,13411.5%
    Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.178244,1270.8%
    Sinn Féin157181,8530.6%
    Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales364153,2650.5%
    SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)152118,7370.4%
    Green Party4741836,1572.6%
    Alliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland181134,1150.4%
    Speaker seeking re-election1126,8310.1%
    Brexit Party2740642,1302.0%
    Independent2240206,4960.6%
    Ulster Unionist Party16093,1230.3%
    Yorkshire Party28029,2010.1%
    Scottish Green Party22028,1220.1%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)44022,8170.1%
    Ashfield Independents1013,4980.0%
    The Liberal Party19010,8760.0%
    The Independent Group for Change3010,0060.0%
    Aontú709,8140.0%
    The Official Monster Raving Loony Party2309,3940.0%
    People Before Profit Alliance207,5260.0%
    Birkenhead Social Justice Party107,2850.0%
    Heavy Woollen District Independents106,4320.0%
    Christian Peoples Alliance2806,3350.0%
    Social Democratic Party2003,2950.0%
    Animal Welfare Party603,0860.0%
    The North East Party202,6370.0%
    Lincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire First101,9990.0%
    English Democrats501,9870.0%
    Mebyon Kernow - The Party for Cornwall101,6600.0%
    Proud of Oldham & Saddleworth201,6060.0%
    Independent Network101,5420.0%
    GWLAD301,5150.0%
    Libertarian Party501,3750.0%
    The Cynon Valley Party101,3220.0%
    Veterans and People’s Party201,2190.0%
    Burnley and Padiham independent Party101,1620.0%
    Shropshire Party101,1410.0%
    UK General Election 2019: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    AberavonStephen KinnockLabour17,008
    AberconwyRobin MillarConservative14,687
    Aberdeen NorthKirsty BlackmanSNP20,205
    Aberdeen SouthStephen Mark FlynnSNP20,388
    Airdrie and ShottsNeil GraySNP17,929
    AldershotLeo DochertyConservative27,980
    Aldridge-BrownhillsWendy MortonConservative27,850
    Altrincham and Sale WestGraham BradyConservative26,311
    Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLabour18,271
    Amber ValleyNigel MillsConservative29,096
    AngusDave DooganSNP21,216
    ArfonHywel WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales13,134
    Argyll and ButeBrendan O'HaraSNP21,040
    Arundel and South DownsAndrew GriffithConservative35,566
    AshfieldLee AndersonConservative19,231
    AshfordDonna Marie GreenConservative37,270
    Ashton-under-LyneAngela RaynerLabour18,544
    AylesburyRob ButlerConservative32,737
    Ayr, Carrick and CumnockAllan DoransSNP20,272
    BanburyVictoria PrentisConservative34,148
    Banff and BuchanDavid DuguidConservative21,182
    BarkingMargaret HodgeLabour27,219
    Barnsley CentralDan JarvisLabour14,804
    Barnsley EastStephanie PeacockLabour14,329
    Barrow and FurnessSimon FellConservative23,876
    Basildon and BillericayJohn BaronConservative29,590
    BasingstokeMaria MillerConservative29,593
    BassetlawBrendan Clarke-SmithConservative28,078
    BathWera HobhouseLiberal Democrats28,419
    Batley and SpenTracy BrabinLabour22,594
    BatterseaMarsha de CordovaLabour27,290
    BeaconsfieldJoy MorrisseyConservative32,477
    BeckenhamBrian Joseph StewartConservative27,282
    BedfordMohammad YasinLabour20,491
    Belfast EastGavin RobinsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.20,874
    Belfast NorthJohn FinucaneSinn Féin23,078
    Belfast SouthClaire HannaSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)27,079
    Belfast WestPaul MaskeySinn Féin20,866
    Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkNeil CoyleLabour31,723
    Berwick-upon-TweedAnne-Marie Belinda TrevelyanConservative23,947
    Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkJohn LamontConservative25,747
    Bethnal Green and BowRajhia AliLabour44,052
    Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartConservative33,250
    Bexhill and BattleHuw MerrimanConservative37,590
    Bexleyheath and CrayfordDavid EvennettConservative25,856
    BirkenheadMick WhitleyLabour24,990
    Birmingham, EdgbastonPreet Kaur GillLabour21,217
    Birmingham, ErdingtonJack DromeyLabour17,720
    Birmingham, Hall GreenTahir AliLabour35,889
    Birmingham, Hodge HillLiam ByrneLabour35,397
    Birmingham, LadywoodSulcan MahmoodLabour33,355
    Birmingham, NorthfieldGary SambrookConservative19,957
    Birmingham, Perry BarrKhalid MahmoodLabour26,594
    Birmingham, Selly OakSteve McCabeLabour27,714
    Birmingham, YardleyJess PhillipsLabour23,379
    Bishop AucklandDorothy DavisonConservative24,067
    BlackburnKate HollernLabour29,040
    Blackley and BroughtonGraham StringerLabour23,887
    Blackpool North and CleveleysPaul MaynardConservative22,364
    Blackpool SouthScott BentonConservative16,247
    Blaenau GwentNick SmithLabour14,862
    BlaydonLiz TwistLabour19,794
    Blyth ValleyIan LevyConservative17,440
    Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonNick GibbConservative32,521
    BolsoverMark FletcherConservative21,791
    Bolton North EastMark LoganConservative19,759
    Bolton South EastYasmin QureshiLabour21,516
    Bolton WestChris GreenConservative27,255
    BootlePhilip DowdLabour39,066
    Boston and SkegnessMatt WarmanConservative31,963
    BosworthLuke EvansConservative36,056
    Bournemouth EastTobias EllwoodConservative24,926
    Bournemouth WestConor BurnsConservative24,550
    BracknellJames SunderlandConservative31,894
    Bradford EastIftakhar HussainLabour27,825
    Bradford SouthJudith CumminsLabour18,390
    Bradford WestNaz ShahLabour33,736
    BraintreeJames CleverlyConservative34,112
    Brecon and RadnorshireFay JonesConservative21,958
    Brent CentralDawn ButlerLabour31,779
    Brent NorthBarry GardinerLabour26,911
    Brentford and IsleworthRuth CadburyLabour29,266
    Brentwood and OngarAlex BurghartConservative36,308
    BridgendJamie WallisConservative18,193
    Bridgwater and West SomersetIan Liddell-GraingerConservative35,827
    Brigg and GooleAndrew PercyConservative30,941
    Brighton, KemptownLloyd Russell-MoyleLabour25,033
    Brighton, PavilionCaroline LucasGreen33,151
    Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLabour27,717
    Bristol North WestDarren JonesLabour27,330
    Bristol SouthKarin SmythLabour27,895
    Bristol WestThangam DebbonaireLabour47,028
    BroadlandJerome MayhewConservative33,934
    Bromley and ChislehurstBob NeillConservative23,958
    BromsgroveSajid JavidConservative34,408
    BroxbourneCharles WalkerConservative30,631
    BroxtoweDarren HenryConservative26,602
    BuckinghamGreg SmithConservative37,035
    BurnleyAntony HigginbothamConservative15,720
    BurtonKate KnivetonConservative29,560
    Bury NorthJames DalyConservative21,660
    Bury SouthChristian WakefordConservative22,034
    Bury St EdmundsJo ChurchillConservative37,770
    CaerphillyWayne DavidLabour18,018
    Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossJamie StoneLiberal Democrats11,705
    Calder ValleyCraig WhittakerConservative29,981
    Camberwell and PeckhamHarriet HarmanLabour40,258
    Camborne and RedruthGeorge EusticeConservative26,764
    CambridgeDaniel ZeichnerLabour25,776
    Cannock ChaseAmanda MillingConservative31,636
    CanterburyRosie DuffieldLabour29,018
    Cardiff CentralJilly StevensLabour25,605
    Cardiff NorthAnna McMorrinLabour26,064
    Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLabour27,382
    Cardiff WestKevin BrennanLabour23,908
    CarlisleJohn StevensonConservative23,659
    Carmarthen East and DinefwrJonathan EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales15,939
    Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireSimon HartConservative22,183
    Carshalton and WallingtonElliot ColburnConservative20,822
    Castle PointRebecca HarrisConservative33,971
    Central AyrshirePhilippa WhitfordSNP21,486
    Central DevonMel StrideConservative32,095
    Central Suffolk and North IpswichDaniel PoulterConservative35,253
    CeredigionBen LakePlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales15,208
    CharnwoodEdward ArgarConservative35,121
    Chatham and AylesfordTracey CrouchConservative28,856
    CheadleMary RobinsonConservative25,694
    ChelmsfordVicky FordConservative31,934
    Chelsea and FulhamGreg HandsConservative23,345
    CheltenhamAlex ChalkConservative28,486
    Chesham and AmershamCheryl GillanConservative30,850
    ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLabour18,171
    ChichesterGillian KeeganConservative35,402
    Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithConservative23,481
    ChippenhamMichelle DonelanConservative30,994
    Chipping BarnetTheresa VilliersConservative25,745
    ChorleyLindsay HoyleSpeaker seeking re-election26,831
    ChristchurchChristopher ChopeConservative33,894
    Cities of London and WestminsterNickie AikenConservative17,049
    City of ChesterChris MathesonLabour27,082
    City of DurhamMary Kelly FoyLabour20,531
    ClactonGiles WatlingConservative31,438
    CleethorpesMartin VickersConservative31,969
    Clwyd SouthSimon BaynesConservative16,222
    Clwyd WestDavid JonesConservative20,403
    Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSteven BonnarSNP22,680
    ColchesterWill QuinceConservative26,917
    Colne ValleyJason McCartneyConservative29,482
    CongletonFiona BruceConservative33,747
    CopelandTrudy HarrisonConservative22,856
    CorbyTom PursgloveConservative33,410
    Coventry North EastColleen FletcherLabour23,412
    Coventry North WestTaiwo OwatemiLabour20,918
    Coventry SouthZarah SultanaLabour19,544
    CrawleyHoward SmithConservative27,040
    Crewe and NantwichKieran MullanConservative28,704
    Croydon CentralSarah JonesLabour27,124
    Croydon NorthSteve ReedLabour36,495
    Croydon SouthChris PhilpConservative30,985
    Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastStuart McDonaldSNP24,158
    Cynon ValleyBeth WinterLabour15,533
    Dagenham and RainhamJon CruddasLabour19,468
    DarlingtonPeter GibsonConservative20,901
    DartfordGareth JohnsonConservative34,006
    DaventryChris Heaton-HarrisConservative37,055
    DelynRob RobertsConservative16,756
    Denton and ReddishAndrew GwynneLabour19,317
    Derby NorthAmanda SollowayConservative21,259
    Derby SouthMargaret BeckettLabour21,690
    Derbyshire DalesSarah DinesConservative29,356
    DevizesDanny KrugerConservative32,150
    DewsburyMared EastwoodConservative26,179
    Don ValleyNick FletcherConservative19,609
    Doncaster CentralRosemary WintertonLabour16,638
    Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLabour15,740
    DoverNatalie ElphickeConservative28,830
    Dudley NorthMarco LonghiConservative23,134
    Dudley SouthMike WoodConservative24,835
    Dulwich and West NorwoodHelen HayesLabour36,521
    Dumfries and GallowayAlister JackConservative22,678
    Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellConservative22,611
    Dundee EastStewart HosieSNP24,361
    Dundee WestChris LawSNP22,355
    Dunfermline and West FifeDouglas ChapmanSNP23,727
    Dwyfor MeirionnyddLiz Saville RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales14,447
    Ealing Central and ActonRupa HuqLabour28,132
    Ealing NorthJames MurrayLabour28,036
    Ealing, SouthallVirendra SharmaLabour25,678
    EasingtonGrahame MorrisLabour15,723
    East AntrimSammy WilsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.16,871
    East DevonSimon JuppConservative32,577
    East DunbartonshireAmy CallaghanSNP19,672
    East HamSarah Elizabeth TimmsLabour41,703
    East HampshireDamian HindsConservative33,446
    East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLisa CameronSNP26,113
    East LondonderryGregory CampbellDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.15,765
    East LothianKenny MacAskillSNP21,156
    East RenfrewshireKirsten Frances OswaldSNP24,877
    East SurreyClaire CoutinhoConservative35,624
    East Worthing and ShorehamTim LoughtonConservative27,104
    East YorkshireGareth KnightConservative33,988
    EastbourneCaroline AnsellConservative26,951
    EastleighPaul HolmesConservative32,690
    EddisburyEdward TimpsonConservative30,095
    Edinburgh EastTommy SheppardSNP23,165
    Edinburgh North and LeithDeidre Leanne BrockSNP25,925
    Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLabour23,745
    Edinburgh South WestJoanna CherrySNP24,830
    Edinburgh WestChristine JardineLiberal Democrats21,766
    EdmontonKate OsamorLabour26,217
    Ellesmere Port and NestonJustin MaddersLabour26,001
    Elmet and RothwellAlec ShelbrookeConservative33,726
    ElthamClive EffordLabour20,550
    Enfield NorthFeryal ClarkLabour23,340
    Enfield, SouthgateBambos CharalambousLabour22,923
    Epping ForestEleanor LaingConservative32,364
    Epsom and EwellChris GraylingConservative31,819
    ErewashMaggie ThroupConservative27,560
    Erith and ThamesmeadAbena Oppong-AsareLabour19,882
    Esher and WaltonDominic RaabConservative31,132
    ExeterBen BradshawLabour29,882
    FalkirkJohn McNallySNP29,351
    FarehamSuella BravermanConservative36,459
    Faversham and Mid KentHelen WhatelyConservative31,864
    Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLabour24,876
    Fermanagh and South TyroneMichelle GildernewSinn Féin21,986
    Filton and Bradley StokeJack LoprestiConservative26,293
    Finchley and Golders GreenMike FreerConservative24,162
    Folkestone and HytheDavid CollinsConservative35,483
    Forest of DeanMark HarperConservative30,680
    FoyleColum EastwoodSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)26,881
    FyldeMark MenziesConservative28,432
    GainsboroughEdward LeighConservative33,893
    Garston and HalewoodMaria EagleLabour38,578
    GatesheadIan MearnsLabour20,450
    GedlingTom RandallConservative22,718
    Gillingham and RainhamRehman ChishtiConservative28,173
    Glasgow CentralAlison ThewlissSNP19,750
    Glasgow EastDavid LindenSNP18,357
    Glasgow NorthPatrick GradySNP16,982
    Glasgow North EastAnne McLaughlinSNP15,911
    Glasgow North WestCarol MonaghanSNP19,678
    Glasgow SouthStewart McDonaldSNP22,829
    Glasgow South WestChris StephensSNP17,643
    GlenrothesPeter GrantSNP21,234
    GloucesterRichard GrahamConservative29,159
    GordonRichard Gordon ThomsonSNP23,885
    GosportCaroline DinenageConservative32,226
    GowerTonia AntoniazziLabour20,208
    Grantham and StamfordGareth DaviesConservative36,794
    GraveshamAdam HollowayConservative29,580
    Great GrimsbyLia NiciConservative18,150
    Great YarmouthBrandon LewisConservative28,593
    Greenwich and WoolwichMatthew PennycookLabour30,185
    GuildfordAngela RichardsonConservative26,317
    Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLabour39,972
    Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLabour39,884
    Halesowen and Rowley RegisJames MorrisConservative25,607
    HalifaxHolly Walker-LynchLabour21,496
    Haltemprice and HowdenDave DavisConservative31,045
    HaltonDerek TwiggLabour29,333
    HammersmithAndy SlaughterLabour30,074
    Hampstead and KilburnTulip SiddiqLabour28,080
    HarboroughNeil O'BrienConservative31,698
    HarlowRobert HalfonConservative27,510
    Harrogate and KnaresboroughAndrew JonesConservative29,962
    Harrow EastBob BlackmanConservative26,935
    Harrow WestGareth ThomasLabour25,132
    HartlepoolMike HillLabour15,464
    Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinConservative31,830
    Hastings and RyeSally-Ann HartConservative26,896
    HavantAlan MakConservative30,051
    Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLabour24,545
    Hazel GroveWilliam WraggConservative21,592
    Hemel HempsteadMike PenningConservative28,968
    HemsworthJon TrickettLabour16,460
    HendonMatthew OffordConservative26,878
    HenleyJohn HowellConservative32,189
    Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanConservative30,390
    Hertford and StortfordJulie MarsonConservative33,712
    HertsmereOliver DowdenConservative32,651
    HexhamGuy OppermanConservative25,152
    Heywood and MiddletonChris ClarksonConservative20,453
    High PeakRobert LarganConservative24,844
    Hitchin and HarpendenBim AfolamiConservative27,719
    Holborn and St PancrasKeir StarmerLabour36,641
    Hornchurch and UpminsterJulia LopezConservative35,495
    Hornsey and Wood GreenCatherine WestLabour35,126
    HorshamJeremy QuinConservative35,900
    Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLabour16,210
    HovePeter KyleLabour32,876
    HuddersfieldBarry SheermanLabour20,509
    HuntingdonJonathan DjanoglyConservative32,386
    HyndburnSara BritcliffeConservative20,565
    Ilford NorthWes StreetingLabour25,323
    Ilford SouthSam TarryLabour35,085
    InverclydeRonnie CowanSNP19,295
    Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyDrew HendrySNP26,247
    IpswichTom HuntConservative24,952
    Isle of WightBob SeelyConservative41,815
    Islington NorthJeremy CorbynLabour34,603
    Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLabour26,897
    IslwynChris EvansLabour15,356
    JarrowKate OsborneLabour18,363
    KeighleyRobbie MooreConservative25,298
    Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightConservative30,351
    KensingtonFelicity BuchanConservative16,768
    KetteringPhilip HolloboneConservative29,787
    Kilmarnock and LoudounAlan BrownSNP24,216
    Kingston and SurbitonEd DaveyLiberal Democrats31,103
    Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerLabour12,713
    Kingston upon Hull NorthDiana JohnsonLabour17,033
    Kingston upon Hull West and HessleEmma HardyLabour13,384
    KingswoodChris SkidmoreConservative27,712
    Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathNeale HanveySNP16,568
    KnowsleyGeorge HowarthLabour44,374
    Lagan ValleyJeffrey DonaldsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.19,586
    Lanark and Hamilton EastAngela CrawleySNP22,243
    Lancaster and FleetwoodCat SmithLabour21,184
    Leeds CentralHilary BennLabour30,413
    Leeds EastRichard BurgonLabour19,464
    Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLabour29,024
    Leeds North WestAlex SobelLabour23,971
    Leeds WestRoy John ReevesLabour22,186
    Leicester EastClaudia WebbeLabour25,090
    Leicester SouthJon AshworthLabour33,606
    Leicester WestLiz KendallLabour17,291
    LeighJames GrundyConservative21,266
    LewesMaria CaulfieldConservative26,268
    Lewisham EastJanet DabyLabour26,661
    Lewisham West and PengeEllie ReevesLabour31,860
    Lewisham, DeptfordVicky FoxcroftLabour39,216
    Leyton and WansteadJohn CryerLabour28,836
    LichfieldMichael FabricantConservative34,844
    LincolnKarl McCartneyConservative24,267
    Linlithgow and East FalkirkMartyn DaySNP25,551
    Liverpool, RiversideKim JohnsonLabour41,170
    Liverpool, WaltonDan CardenLabour34,538
    Liverpool, WavertreePaula BarkerLabour31,310
    Liverpool, West DerbyIan ByrneLabour34,117
    LivingstonHannah BardellSNP25,617
    LlanelliNia GriffithLabour16,125
    LoughboroughJane HuntConservative27,954
    Louth and HorncastleVictoria AtkinsConservative38,021
    LudlowPhilip DunneConservative32,185
    Luton NorthSarah OwenLabour23,496
    Luton SouthRachel HopkinsLabour21,787
    MacclesfieldDavid RutleyConservative28,292
    MaidenheadTheresa MayConservative32,620
    Maidstone and The WealdHelen GrantConservative31,220
    MakerfieldYvonne FovargueLabour19,954
    MaldonJohn WhittingdaleConservative36,304
    Manchester CentralLucy PowellLabour36,823
    Manchester, GortonAfzal KhanLabour34,583
    Manchester, WithingtonJenny SmithLabour35,902
    MansfieldBen BradleyConservative31,484
    Meon ValleyFlick DrummondConservative35,271
    MeridenSaqib BhattiConservative34,358
    Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyGareth JonesLabour16,913
    Mid BedfordshireNadine DorriesConservative38,692
    Mid DerbyshirePauline LathamConservative29,027
    Mid Dorset and North PooleMichael TomlinsonConservative29,548
    Mid NorfolkGillian FreemanConservative35,051
    Mid SussexMims DaviesConservative33,455
    Mid UlsterFrancie MolloySinn Féin20,473
    Mid WorcestershireNigel HuddlestonConservative37,426
    MiddlesbroughAndy McDonaldLabour17,207
    Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandSimon ClarkeConservative28,135
    MidlothianOwen ThompsonSNP20,033
    Milton Keynes NorthBen EverittConservative30,938
    Milton Keynes SouthIain Aitken StewartConservative32,011
    Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLabour27,964
    Mole ValleyPaul BeresfordConservative31,656
    MonmouthDavid DaviesConservative26,160
    MontgomeryshireCraig WilliamsConservative20,020
    MorayDouglas Gordon RossConservative22,112
    Morecambe and LunesdaleDavid MorrisConservative23,925
    Morley and OutwoodAndrea Marie JenkynsConservative29,424
    Motherwell and WishawMarion FellowsSNP20,622
    Na h-Eileanan an IarAngus MacNeilSNP6,531
    NeathChristina ReesLabour15,920
    New Forest EastJulian LewisConservative32,769
    New Forest WestDesmond SwayneConservative32,113
    NewarkRobert JenrickConservative34,660
    NewburyLaura FarrisConservative34,431
    Newcastle upon Tyne CentralChi OnwurahLabour21,568
    Newcastle upon Tyne EastNick BrownLabour26,049
    Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLabour21,354
    Newcastle-under-LymeAaron BellConservative23,485
    Newport EastJessica MordenLabour16,125
    Newport WestRuth JonesLabour18,977
    Newry and ArmaghMickey BradySinn Féin20,287
    Newton AbbotAnne Marie MorrisConservative29,190
    Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYvette CooperLabour18,297
    North AntrimIan Paisley JrDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.20,860
    North Ayrshire and ArranPatricia GibsonSNP23,376
    North CornwallScott MannConservative30,671
    North DevonSelaine SaxbyConservative31,479
    North DorsetSimon HoareConservative35,705
    North DownStephen FarryAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland18,358
    North DurhamKevan JonesLabour18,639
    North East BedfordshireRichard FullerConservative38,443
    North East CambridgeshireSteve BarclayConservative38,423
    North East DerbyshireLinda RowleyConservative28,897
    North East FifeWendy ChamberlainLiberal Democrats19,763
    North East HampshireRanil Malcolm JayawardenaConservative35,280
    North East HertfordshireOliver HealdConservative31,293
    North East SomersetJacob Rees-MoggConservative28,360
    North HerefordshireBill WigginConservative32,158
    North NorfolkDuncan BakerConservative29,792
    North ShropshireOwen PatersonConservative35,444
    North SomersetLiam FoxConservative32,801
    North SwindonJustin TomlinsonConservative32,584
    North ThanetRoger GaleConservative30,066
    North TynesideMary GlindonLabour25,051
    North WarwickshireCraig TraceyConservative30,249
    North West CambridgeshireShailesh VaraConservative40,307
    North West DurhamRichard John HoldenConservative19,990
    North West HampshireKit MalthouseConservative36,591
    North West LeicestershireAndrew BridgenConservative33,811
    North West NorfolkJohn WildConservative30,627
    North WiltshireJonathan Alexander GrayConservative32,373
    Northampton NorthMichael EllisConservative21,031
    Northampton SouthAndrew Iain LewerConservative20,914
    Norwich NorthChloe SmithConservative23,397
    Norwich SouthCath LewisLabour27,766
    Nottingham EastNadia WhittomeLabour25,735
    Nottingham NorthAlex NorrisLabour17,337
    Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLabour26,586
    NuneatonMarcus JonesConservative27,390
    Ochil and South PerthshireJohn NicolsonSNP26,882
    OgmoreChris ElmoreLabour17,602
    Old Bexley and SidcupJames BrokenshireConservative29,786
    Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLabour20,088
    Oldham West and RoytonJim McMahonLabour24,579
    Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLiberal Democrats10,381
    OrpingtonGareth BaconConservative30,882
    Oxford EastAnneliese DoddsLabour28,135
    Oxford West and AbingdonLayla MoranLiberal Democrats31,340
    Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGavin Andrew Stuart NewlandsSNP23,353
    Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthMhairi BlackSNP21,637
    PendleAndrew StephensonConservative24,076
    Penistone and StocksbridgeMiriam CatesConservative23,688
    Penrith and The BorderNeil HudsonConservative28,875
    Perth and North PerthshirePete WishartSNP27,362
    Plymouth, Moor ViewJohnny MercerConservative26,831
    Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportLuke PollardLabour25,461
    PontypriddAlex Davies-JonesLabour17,381
    PooleRobert SymsConservative29,599
    Poplar and LimehouseApsana BegumLabour38,660
    Portsmouth NorthPenny MordauntConservative28,172
    Portsmouth SouthStephen MorganLabour23,068
    Preseli PembrokeshireStephen CrabbConservative21,381
    PrestonMark HendrickLabour20,870
    PudseyStuart AndrewConservative26,453
    PutneyFleur AndersonLabour22,780
    Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisConservative39,864
    Reading EastMatt RoddaLabour27,102
    Reading WestAnkita SharmaConservative24,393
    RedcarJacob YoungConservative18,811
    RedditchRachel MacleanConservative27,907
    ReigateCrispin BluntConservative28,665
    RhonddaCraig Anthony BryantLabour16,115
    Ribble ValleyNigel EvansConservative33,346
    Richmond (Yorks)Rishi SunakConservative36,693
    Richmond ParkSarah OlneyLiberal Democrats34,559
    RochdaleTim LloydLabour24,475
    Rochester and StroodKelly TolhurstConservative31,151
    Rochford and Southend EastJames DuddridgeConservative27,063
    RomfordAndrew RosindellConservative30,494
    Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesConservative27,862
    Ross, Skye and LochaberIan BlackfordSNP19,263
    Rossendale and DarwenJake BerryConservative27,570
    Rother ValleyAlexander StaffordConservative21,970
    RotherhamSarah ChampionLabour14,736
    RugbyMark PawseyConservative29,255
    Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerDavid SimmondsConservative29,391
    Runnymede and WeybridgeBen SpencerConservative29,262
    RushcliffeRuth EdwardsConservative28,765
    Rutherglen and Hamilton WestMargaret FerrierSNP23,775
    Rutland and MeltonAlicia KearnsConservative36,507
    Saffron WaldenKemi BadenochConservative39,714
    Salford and EcclesRebecca Long-BaileyLabour28,755
    SalisburyJohn GlenConservative30,280
    Scarborough and WhitbyRobert GoodwillConservative27,593
    ScunthorpeHolly Mumby-CroftConservative20,306
    SedgefieldPaul HowellConservative19,609
    Sefton CentralBill EstersonLabour29,254
    Selby and AinstyNathan AdamsConservative33,995
    SevenoaksLaura TrottConservative30,932
    Sheffield CentralPaul BlomfieldLabour33,968
    Sheffield South EastClive BettsLabour19,359
    Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughGill FurnissLabour22,369
    Sheffield, HallamOlivia BlakeLabour19,709
    Sheffield, HeeleyLouise HaighLabour21,475
    SherwoodMark SpencerConservative32,049
    ShipleyPhilip DaviesConservative27,437
    Shrewsbury and AtchamDaniel Robert KawczynskiConservative31,021
    Sittingbourne and SheppeyGordon HendersonConservative34,742
    Skipton and RiponJulian SmithConservative34,919
    Sleaford and North HykehamCaroline JohnsonConservative44,683
    SloughTan DhesiLabour29,421
    SolihullJulian KnightConservative32,309
    Somerton and FromeDavid WarburtonConservative36,230
    South AntrimPaul GirvanDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.15,149
    South Basildon and East ThurrockStephen MetcalfeConservative29,973
    South CambridgeshireAnthony BrowneConservative31,015
    South DerbyshireHeather WheelerConservative33,502
    South DorsetRichard DraxConservative30,024
    South DownChris HazzardSinn Féin16,137
    South East CambridgeshireLucy FrazerConservative32,187
    South East CornwallSheryll MurrayConservative31,807
    South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesConservative37,338
    South LeicestershireAlberto CostaConservative36,791
    South NorfolkRichard BaconConservative36,258
    South NorthamptonshireAndrea LeadsomConservative41,755
    South RibbleKatherine FletcherConservative30,028
    South ShieldsEmma Lewell-BuckLabour17,273
    South StaffordshireGavin WilliamsonConservative36,520
    South SuffolkJames CartlidgeConservative33,270
    South SwindonRobert BucklandConservative26,536
    South ThanetCraig MackinlayConservative27,084
    South West BedfordshireAndrew SelousConservative32,212
    South West DevonGary StreeterConservative33,286
    South West HertfordshireGagan MohindraConservative30,327
    South West NorfolkLiz TrussConservative35,507
    South West SurreyJeremy HuntConservative32,191
    South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonConservative33,038
    Southampton, ItchenRoyston SmithConservative23,952
    Southampton, TestAlan WhiteheadLabour22,256
    Southend WestDavid AmessConservative27,555
    SouthportDamien MooreConservative22,914
    SpelthorneKwasi KwartengConservative29,141
    St AlbansDaisy CooperLiberal Democrats28,867
    St Austell and NewquaySteve DoubleConservative31,273
    St Helens NorthConor McGinnLabour24,870
    St Helens South and WhistonMarie RimmerLabour29,457
    St IvesDerek ThomasConservative25,365
    StaffordTheo ClarkeConservative29,992
    Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyConservative28,192
    Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLabour19,025
    StevenageStephen McPartlandConservative25,328
    StirlingAlyn Edward SmithSNP26,895
    StockportNavendu MishraLabour21,695
    Stockton NorthAlex CunninghamLabour17,728
    Stockton SouthMatt VickersConservative27,764
    Stoke-on-Trent CentralJo GideonConservative14,557
    Stoke-on-Trent NorthJonathan GullisConservative20,974
    Stoke-on-Trent SouthJack BreretonConservative24,632
    StoneBill CashConservative31,687
    StourbridgeSuzanne WebbConservative27,534
    StrangfordJim ShannonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.17,705
    Stratford-on-AvonNadhim ZahawiConservative33,343
    StreathamBell Ribeiro-AddyLabour30,976
    Stretford and UrmstonKate GreenLabour30,195
    StroudSiobhan BaillieConservative31,582
    Suffolk CoastalThérèse CoffeyConservative32,958
    Sunderland CentralJane Carole ElliottLabour18,336
    Surrey HeathMichael GoveConservative34,358
    Sutton and CheamPaul ScullyConservative25,235
    Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellConservative31,604
    Swansea EastCarolyn HarrisLabour17,405
    Swansea WestGeraint DaviesLabour18,493
    TamworthChristopher PincherConservative30,542
    TattonEsther McVeyConservative28,277
    Taunton DeaneRebecca PowConservative34,164
    TelfordLucy AllanConservative25,546
    TewkesburyLaurence RobertsonConservative35,728
    The CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownConservative35,484
    The WrekinMark PritchardConservative31,029
    Thirsk and MaltonKevin HollinrakeConservative35,634
    Thornbury and YateLuke HallConservative30,202
    ThurrockJackie Doyle-PriceConservative27,795
    Tiverton and HonitonNeil ParishConservative35,893
    Tonbridge and MallingTom TugendhatConservative35,784
    TootingRosena Allin-KhanLabour30,811
    TorbayKevin FosterConservative29,863
    TorfaenNick Thomas-SymondsLabour15,546
    Torridge and West DevonGeoffrey CoxConservative35,904
    TotnesAnthony MangnallConservative27,751
    TottenhamDavid LammyLabour35,621
    Truro and FalmouthCherilyn MackroryConservative27,237
    Tunbridge WellsGeorge ClarkConservative30,119
    TwickenhamMunira WilsonLiberal Democrats36,166
    TynemouthAbigail CampbellLabour26,928
    Upper BannCarla LockhartDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.20,501
    Uxbridge and South RuislipBoris JohnsonConservative25,351
    Vale of ClwydJames DaviesConservative17,270
    Vale of GlamorganAlun CairnsConservative27,305
    VauxhallFlorence EshalomiLabour31,615
    WakefieldImran KhanConservative21,283
    WallaseyAngela EagleLabour29,901
    Walsall NorthEddie HughesConservative23,334
    Walsall SouthValerie VazLabour20,872
    WalthamstowStella CreasyLabour36,784
    WansbeckIan LaveryLabour17,124
    WantageDavid Mervyn JohnstonConservative34,085
    WarleyJohn SpellarLabour21,901
    Warrington NorthCharlotte NicholsLabour20,611
    Warrington SouthAndrew CarterConservative28,187
    Warwick and LeamingtonMatt WesternLabour23,718
    Washington and Sunderland WestSam HodgsonLabour15,941
    WatfordDean RussellConservative26,421
    WaveneyPeter AldousConservative31,778
    WealdenNus GhaniConservative37,043
    Weaver ValeMike AmesburyLabour22,772
    WellingboroughPeter BoneConservative32,277
    WellsJames HeappeyConservative33,336
    Welwyn HatfieldGrant ShappsConservative27,394
    Wentworth and DearneJohn HealeyLabour16,742
    West Aberdeenshire and KincardineAndrew Campbell BowieConservative22,752
    West Bromwich EastNeil RichardsConservative16,804
    West Bromwich WestShaun BaileyConservative17,419
    West DorsetChristopher LoderConservative33,589
    West DunbartonshireMartin Docherty-HughesSNP22,396
    West HamLyn BrownLabour42,181
    West LancashireRosie CooperLabour27,458
    West SuffolkMatt HancockConservative33,842
    West TyroneÓrfhlaith BegleySinn Féin16,544
    West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinConservative34,909
    Westminster NorthKaren BuckLabour23,240
    Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLiberal Democrats25,795
    Weston-Super-MareJohn PenroseConservative31,983
    WiganLisa NandyLabour21,042
    WimbledonStephen HammondConservative20,373
    WinchesterSteve BrineConservative28,430
    WindsorAdam AfriyieConservative31,501
    Wirral SouthAlison McGovernLabour22,284
    Wirral WestMargaret GreenwoodLabour20,695
    WithamPriti PatelConservative32,876
    WitneyRobert CourtsConservative33,856
    WokingJonathan George Caladine LordConservative26,396
    WokinghamJohn RedwoodConservative30,734
    Wolverhampton North EastJane StevensonConservative17,722
    Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLabour15,522
    Wolverhampton South WestSinead AndersonConservative19,864
    WorcesterRobin WalkerConservative25,856
    WorkingtonMark JenkinsonConservative20,488
    Worsley and Eccles SouthBarbara KeeleyLabour20,446
    Worthing WestPeter BottomleyConservative30,475
    WrexhamSarah AthertonConservative15,199
    WycombeSimon John BakerConservative24,766
    Wyre and Preston NorthBen WallaceConservative31,589
    Wyre ForestMark GarnierConservative32,960
    Wythenshawe and Sale EastMike KaneLabour23,855
    YeovilMarcus FyshConservative34,588
    Ynys MônVirginia CrosbieConservative12,959
    York CentralRachael MaskellLabour27,312
    York OuterJulian SturdyConservative27,324

    Loading...