Psephology.AI

    UK General Election 2024

    UK General Election 2024 was held on 4 July 2024. 650 seats were filled across 650 areas, from 4,515 candidates. The Labour Party won 411, Conservative Party won 121 and Liberal Democrats won 72.

    Date
    4 July 2024
    Seats filled
    650
    Candidates
    4,515
    Areas
    650
    UK General Election 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party6314119,708,71633.7%
    Conservative Party6351216,828,92523.7%
    Liberal Democrats630723,519,14312.2%
    Scottish National Party579724,7582.5%
    Sinn Féin147210,8910.7%
    Independent4596564,0422.0%
    Reform UK60954,117,61014.3%
    Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.165172,0580.6%
    Green Party58541,851,8166.4%
    Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales324194,8110.7%
    SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)18286,8610.3%
    Alliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland181117,1910.4%
    Ulster Unionist Party17194,7790.3%
    Traditional Unionist Voice - TUV14148,6850.2%
    Speaker seeking re-election1125,2380.1%
    Workers Party of Britain1520210,2520.7%
    Scottish Green Party44092,6850.3%
    Social Democratic Party122034,0200.1%
    Yorkshire Party27017,2360.1%
    Independent Network5013,6630.0%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition40012,9010.0%
    Alba Party19011,7840.0%
    Rejoin EU2609,2880.0%
    People Before Profit308,4380.0%
    Aontú1007,4660.0%
    Newham Independents Party107,1800.0%
    Heritage Party4106,5970.0%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2406,5300.0%
    The Liberal Party1206,3750.0%
    Ashfield Independents106,2760.0%
    The Official Monster Raving Loony Party2205,8140.0%
    Christian Peoples Alliance2205,6040.0%
    Scottish Family Party1605,4250.0%
    Party Of Women1605,0770.0%
    English Democrats1304,9560.0%
    Lincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire First204,2770.0%
    One Leicester204,0080.0%
    Socialist Labour Party1203,6090.0%
    Liverpool Community Independents103,2940.0%
    Swale Independents103,2380.0%
    UK General Election 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Aberafan MaestegStephen KinnockLabour17,838
    Aberdeen NorthKirsty BlackmanSNP14,533
    Aberdeen SouthStephen Mark FlynnSNP15,213
    Aberdeenshire North and Moray EastSeamus LoganSNP13,455
    Airdrie and ShottsKenneth StevensonLabour18,871
    AldershotAlex BakerLabour19,764
    Aldridge-BrownhillsWendy MortonConservative15,901
    Alloa and GrangemouthBrian LeishmanLabour18,039
    Altrincham and Sale WestConnor RandLabour20,798
    Alyn and DeesideMark TamiLabour18,395
    Amber ValleyLinsey FarnsworthLabour15,746
    Angus and Perthshire GlensDave DooganSNP19,142
    Arbroath and Broughty FerryStephen GethinsSNP15,581
    Argyll, Bute and South LochaberBrendan O'HaraSNP15,582
    Arundel and South DownsAndrew GriffithConservative22,001
    AshfieldLee AndersonReform UK17,062
    AshfordSojan JosephLabour15,262
    Ashton-under-LyneAngela RaynerLabour15,575
    AylesburyLaura Kyrke-SmithLabour15,081
    Ayr, Carrick and CumnockElaine StewartLabour14,930
    BanburySean WoodcockLabour18,468
    Bangor AberconwyClaire HughesLabour14,008
    BarkingNesil CaliskanLabour16,227
    Barnsley NorthDan JarvisLabour18,610
    Barnsley SouthStephanie PeacockLabour16,399
    Barrow and FurnessMichelle ScroghamLabour18,537
    Basildon and BillericayRichard John HoldenConservative12,905
    BasingstokeLuke MurphyLabour20,922
    BassetlawJo WhiteLabour18,476
    BathWera HobhouseLiberal Democrats19,883
    Bathgate and LinlithgowKirsteen SullivanLabour19,774
    BatterseaMarsha de CordovaLabour22,983
    BeaconsfieldJoy MorrisseyConservative18,494
    Beckenham and PengeLiam ConlonLabour25,753
    BedfordMohammad YasinLabour18,342
    Belfast EastGavin RobinsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.19,894
    Belfast NorthJohn FinucaneSinn Féin17,674
    Belfast South and Mid DownClaire HannaSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)21,345
    Belfast WestPaul MaskeySinn Féin21,009
    Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkNeil CoyleLabour16,857
    Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkJohn LamontConservative18,872
    Bethnal Green and StepneyRajhia AliLabour15,896
    Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartConservative15,501
    Bexhill and BattleKieran MullanConservative16,186
    Bexleyheath and CrayfordDaniel FrancisLabour15,717
    Bicester and WoodstockCalum MillerLiberal Democrats19,419
    BirkenheadAlison McGovernLabour22,468
    Birmingham Hall Green and MoseleyTahir AliLabour12,798
    Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull NorthLiam ByrneLabour10,655
    Birmingham, EdgbastonPreet Kaur GillLabour16,599
    Birmingham, ErdingtonPaulette HamiltonLabour14,774
    Birmingham, LadywoodSulcan MahmoodLabour15,558
    Birmingham, NorthfieldLaurence TurnerLabour14,929
    Birmingham, Perry BarrAnsar Ali KhanIndependent13,303
    Birmingham, Selly OakAlistair CarnsLabour17,371
    Birmingham, YardleyJess PhillipsLabour11,275
    Bishop AucklandSam RushworthLabour17,036
    BlackburnAdnan HussainIndependent10,518
    Blackley and Middleton SouthGraham StringerLabour16,864
    Blackpool North and FleetwoodLorraine BeaversLabour16,744
    Blackpool SouthChris WebbLabour16,916
    Blaenau Gwent and RhymneyNick SmithLabour16,027
    Blaydon and ConsettLiz TwistLabour21,160
    Blyth and AshingtonIan LaveryLabour20,030
    Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonAlison GriffithsConservative15,678
    BolsoverNatalie FleetLabour17,197
    Bolton North EastKirith EntwistleLabour16,166
    Bolton South and WalkdenYasmin QureshiLabour15,093
    Bolton WestPhil BrickellLabour17,363
    BootlePhilip DowdLabour26,729
    Boston and SkegnessRichard TiceReform UK15,520
    Bournemouth EastTom HayesLabour18,316
    Bournemouth WestJessica ToaleLabour14,365
    BracknellPeter SwallowLabour14,783
    Bradford EastIftakhar HussainLabour14,098
    Bradford SouthJudith CumminsLabour11,833
    Bradford WestNaz ShahLabour11,724
    BraintreeJames CleverlyConservative17,414
    Brecon, Radnor and Cwm TaweDavid ChadwickLiberal Democrats13,736
    Brent EastDawn ButlerLabour19,370
    Brent WestBarry GardinerLabour17,258
    Brentford and IsleworthRuth CadburyLabour20,007
    Brentwood and OngarAlex BurghartConservative17,731
    BridgendChris ElmoreLabour16,516
    BridgwaterAshley FoxConservative12,281
    Bridlington and The WoldsCharlie DewhirstConservative14,846
    Brigg and ImminghamMartin VickersConservative15,905
    Brighton Kemptown and PeacehavenCathrine WardLabour17,893
    Brighton, PavilionSiân BerryGreen28,809
    Bristol CentralCarla DenyerGreen24,539
    Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLabour20,748
    Bristol North EastDamien EganLabour19,004
    Bristol North WestDarren JonesLabour24,058
    Bristol SouthKarin SmythLabour18,521
    Broadland and FakenhamJerome MayhewConservative16,322
    Bromley and Biggin HillPeter FortuneConservative15,929
    BromsgroveBradley ThomasConservative16,533
    BroxbourneLewis CockingConservative15,810
    BroxtoweJuliet CampbellLabour19,561
    Buckingham and BletchleyCallum AndersonLabour17,602
    BurnleyOliver RyanLabour12,598
    Burton and UttoxeterJacob CollierLabour16,222
    Bury NorthJames FrithLabour19,625
    Bury SouthChristian WakefordLabour19,247
    Bury St Edmunds and StowmarketPeter PrinsleyLabour16,745
    CaerfyrddinAnthony DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales15,520
    CaerphillyChris EvansLabour14,538
    Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossJamie StoneLiberal Democrats22,736
    Calder ValleyJosh Fenton-GlynnLabour22,046
    Camborne and RedruthPerran MoonLabour19,360
    CambridgeDaniel ZeichnerLabour19,614
    Cannock ChaseJosh NewburyLabour15,671
    CanterburyRosie DuffieldLabour19,531
    Cardiff EastJilly StevensLabour15,833
    Cardiff NorthAnna McMorrinLabour20,849
    Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLabour17,428
    Cardiff WestAlex Barros-CurtisLabour16,442
    CarlisleJulie MinnsLabour18,129
    Carshalton and WallingtonBobby DeanLiberal Democrats20,126
    Castle PointRebecca HarrisConservative15,485
    Central AyrshireAlan GemmellLabour18,091
    Central DevonMel StrideConservative16,831
    Central Suffolk and North IpswichPatrick SpencerConservative15,144
    Ceredigion PreseliBen LakePlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales21,738
    Chatham and AylesfordTom OsborneLabour13,689
    CheadleThomas MorrisonLiberal Democrats23,681
    ChelmsfordMarie GoldmanLiberal Democrats20,214
    Chelsea and FulhamBen ColemanLabour18,556
    CheltenhamMax WilkinsonLiberal Democrats25,076
    Chesham and AmershamSarah GreenLiberal Democrats24,422
    Chester North and NestonSamantha DixonLabour22,258
    Chester South and EddisburyAphra BrandrethConservative19,905
    ChesterfieldToby PerkinsLabour19,316
    ChichesterJess Brown-FullerLiberal Democrats25,540
    Chingford and Woodford GreenIain Duncan SmithConservative17,281
    ChippenhamSarah GibsonLiberal Democrats22,552
    Chipping BarnetDan TomlinsonLabour21,585
    ChorleyLindsay HoyleSpeaker seeking re-election25,238
    ChristchurchChristopher ChopeConservative16,941
    Cities of London and WestminsterRachel BlakeLabour15,302
    City of DurhamMary Kelly FoyLabour19,131
    ClactonNigel FarageReform UK21,225
    Clapham and Brixton HillBell Ribeiro-AddyLabour24,166
    Clwyd EastBecky GittinsLabour18,484
    Clwyd NorthGill GermanLabour14,794
    Coatbridge and BellshillFrank McNallyLabour19,291
    ColchesterPam CoxLabour18,804
    Colne ValleyPaul DaviesLabour18,970
    CongletonSarah RussellLabour18,875
    Corby and East NorthamptonshireLee BarronLabour21,020
    Coventry EastMary CreaghLabour18,308
    Coventry North WestTaiwo OwatemiLabour19,696
    Coventry SouthZarah SultanaLabour20,361
    Cowdenbeath and KirkcaldyMelanie WardLabour18,662
    Cramlington and KillingworthEmma FoodyLabour22,274
    CrawleyPeter LambLabour17,453
    Crewe and NantwichConnor NaismithLabour20,837
    Croydon EastNatasha IronsLabour18,541
    Croydon SouthChris PhilpConservative19,757
    Croydon WestSarah JonesLabour20,612
    Cumbernauld and KirkintillochKatrina MurrayLabour18,513
    Dagenham and RainhamMargaret MullaneLabour16,571
    DarlingtonLola McEvoyLabour16,621
    DartfordJim DicksonLabour15,392
    DaventryStuart AndrewConservative17,872
    Derby NorthCatherine AtkinsonLabour18,619
    Derby SouthBaggy ShankerLabour14,503
    Derbyshire DalesJohn WhitbyLabour17,759
    Dewsbury and BatleyIqbal MohamedIndependent15,641
    Didcot and WantageOlly GloverLiberal Democrats21,793
    Doncaster CentralSally JamesonLabour17,515
    Doncaster East and the Isle of AxholmeLee PitcherLabour15,122
    Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLabour16,231
    Dorking and HorleyChris CoghlanLiberal Democrats20,921
    Dover and DealMike TappLabour18,940
    Droitwich and EveshamNigel HuddlestonConservative19,975
    DudleySonia KumarLabour12,215
    Dulwich and West NorwoodHelen HayesLabour27,356
    Dumfries and GallowayJohn CooperConservative13,527
    Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellConservative14,999
    Dundee CentralChris LawSNP15,544
    Dunfermline and DollarGraeme DownieLabour20,336
    Dunstable and Leighton BuzzardAlex MayerLabour14,976
    Dwyfor MeirionnyddLiz Saville RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales21,788
    Ealing Central and ActonRupa HuqLabour22,340
    Ealing NorthJames MurrayLabour20,663
    Ealing, SouthallDeirdre CostiganLabour23,000
    Earley and WoodleyYuan YangLabour18,209
    EasingtonGrahame MorrisLabour16,774
    East AntrimSammy WilsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.11,462
    East Grinstead and UckfieldMims DaviesConservative19,319
    East HamSarah Elizabeth TimmsLabour19,570
    East HampshireDamian HindsConservative18,509
    East Kilbride and StrathavenJoani ReidLabour22,682
    East LondonderryGregory CampbellDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.11,506
    East RenfrewshireBlair McDougallLabour21,935
    East SurreyClaire CoutinhoConservative17,502
    East ThanetPolly BillingtonLabour17,054
    East WiltshireDanny KrugerConservative16,849
    East Worthing and ShorehamTom RutlandLabour22,120
    EastbourneJosh BabarindeLiberal Democrats23,742
    EastleighLiz JarvisLiberal Democrats15,970
    Edinburgh East and MusselburghChris MurrayLabour18,790
    Edinburgh North and LeithTracy GilbertLabour20,805
    Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLabour24,976
    Edinburgh South WestScott ArthurLabour18,663
    Edinburgh WestChristine JardineLiberal Democrats26,645
    Edmonton and Winchmore HillKate OsamorLabour20,520
    Ellesmere Port and BromboroughJustin MaddersLabour24,186
    Eltham and ChislehurstClive EffordLabour20,069
    Ely and East CambridgeshireCharlotte CaneLiberal Democrats17,127
    Enfield NorthFeryal ClarkLabour21,368
    Epping ForestNeil HudsonConservative18,038
    Epsom and EwellHelen MaguireLiberal Democrats20,674
    ErewashAdam ThompsonLabour17,224
    Erith and ThamesmeadAbena Oppong-AsareLabour22,246
    Esher and WaltonMonica HardingLiberal Democrats28,315
    ExeterSteve RaceLabour18,225
    Exmouth and Exeter EastDavid ReedConservative14,728
    FalkirkEuan StainbankLabour18,343
    Fareham and WaterloovilleSuella BravermanConservative17,561
    Farnham and BordonGregory StaffordConservative18,951
    Faversham and Mid KentHelen WhatelyConservative14,816
    Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLabour16,139
    Fermanagh and South TyronePat CullenSinn Féin24,844
    Filton and Bradley StokeClaire HazelgroveLabour22,905
    Finchley and Golders GreenSarah SackmanLabour21,857
    Folkestone and HytheTony VaughanLabour15,020
    Forest of DeanMatt BishopLabour16,373
    FoyleColum EastwoodSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)15,647
    Frome and East SomersetAnna SabineLiberal Democrats16,580
    FyldeAndrew SnowdenConservative15,917
    GainsboroughEdward LeighConservative16,636
    Gateshead Central and WhickhamMark FergusonLabour18,245
    GedlingMichael PayneLabour23,278
    Gillingham and RainhamNaushabah KhanLabour15,562
    Glasgow EastJohn GradyLabour15,543
    Glasgow NorthMartin RhodesLabour14,655
    Glasgow North EastMaureen BurkeLabour15,639
    Glasgow SouthGordon McKeeLabour17,696
    Glasgow South WestZubir AhmedLabour15,552
    Glasgow WestPatricia FergusonLabour18,621
    Glastonbury and SomertonSarah DykeLiberal Democrats20,364
    Glenrothes and Mid FifeRichard BakerLabour15,994
    GloucesterAlex McIntyreLabour16,472
    Godalming and AshJeremy HuntConservative23,293
    Goole and PocklingtonDave DavisConservative18,981
    Gordon and BuchanHarriet CrossConservative14,418
    Gorton and DentonAndrew GwynneLabour18,555
    GosportCaroline DinenageConservative17,830
    GowerTonia AntoniazziLabour20,480
    Grantham and BourneGareth DaviesConservative16,770
    GraveshamLynette SullivanLabour16,623
    Great Grimsby and CleethorpesMelanie OnnLabour15,336
    Great YarmouthRupert LoweReform UK14,385
    Greenwich and WoolwichMatthew PennycookLabour23,999
    GuildfordZöe FranklinLiberal Democrats22,937
    Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonDiane AbbottLabour24,355
    Hackney South and ShoreditchMeg HillierLabour24,724
    HalesowenAlex BallingerLabour15,023
    HalifaxKate DeardenLabour14,135
    Hamble ValleyPaul HolmesConservative19,671
    Hamilton and Clyde ValleyImogen WalkerLabour21,020
    Hammersmith and ChiswickAndy SlaughterLabour24,073
    Hampstead and HighgateTulip SiddiqLabour23,432
    Harborough, Oadby and WigstonNeil O'BrienConservative18,614
    HarlowChris VinceLabour16,313
    Harpenden and BerkhamstedVictoria CollinsLiberal Democrats27,282
    Harrogate and KnaresboroughTom GordonLiberal Democrats23,976
    Harrow EastBob BlackmanConservative25,466
    Harrow WestGareth ThomasLabour19,833
    HartlepoolJonathan BrashLabour16,414
    Harwich and North EssexBernard JenkinConservative16,522
    Hastings and RyeHelena DollimoreLabour19,134
    HavantAlan MakConservative12,986
    Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLabour20,405
    Hazel GroveLisa SmartLiberal Democrats17,328
    Hemel HempsteadDavid TaylorLabour16,844
    HendonDavid Pinto-DuschinskyLabour15,855
    Henley and ThameFreddie van MierloLiberal Democrats23,904
    Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanConservative14,871
    Herne Bay and SandwichRoger GaleConservative17,243
    Hertford and StortfordJosh DeanLabour20,808
    HertsmereOliver DowdenConservative21,451
    HexhamJoe MorrisLabour23,988
    Heywood and Middleton NorthElsie BlundellLabour15,069
    High PeakJon PearceLabour22,533
    Hinckley and BosworthLuke EvansConservative17,032
    HitchinAlistair StrathernLabour23,067
    Holborn and St PancrasKeir StarmerLabour18,884
    Honiton and SidmouthRichard FoordLiberal Democrats23,007
    Hornchurch and UpminsterJulia LopezConservative15,260
    Hornsey and Friern BarnetCatherine WestLabour28,535
    HorshamJohn MilneLiberal Democrats21,632
    Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLabour18,837
    Hove and PortsladePeter KyleLabour27,209
    HuddersfieldHarpreet UppalLabour15,101
    HuntingdonBen Obese-JectyConservative18,257
    HyndburnSarah SmithLabour12,186
    Ilford NorthWes StreetingLabour15,647
    Ilford SouthJas AthwalLabour16,537
    Inverclyde and Renfrewshire WestMartin McCluskeyLabour18,931
    Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shireAngus MacDonaldLiberal Democrats18,159
    IpswichJack AbbottLabour19,099
    Isle of Wight EastJoe RobertsonConservative10,427
    Isle of Wight WestRichard QuigleyLabour13,240
    Islington NorthJeremy CorbynIndependent24,120
    Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLabour22,946
    Jarrow and Gateshead EastKate OsborneLabour18,856
    Keighley and IlkleyRobbie MooreConservative18,589
    Kenilworth and SouthamJeremy WrightConservative19,395
    Kensington and BayswaterJoe PowellLabour17,025
    KetteringRosie WrightingLabour18,009
    Kilmarnock and LoudounLillian JonesLabour19,055
    Kingston and SurbitonEd DaveyLiberal Democrats25,870
    Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerLabour13,047
    Kingston upon Hull North and CottinghamDiana JohnsonLabour18,480
    Kingston upon Hull West and HaltempriceEmma HardyLabour17,875
    Kingswinford and South StaffordshireMike WoodConservative18,199
    KnowsleyAnneliese MidgleyLabour24,243
    Lagan ValleySorcha EastwoodAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland18,618
    Lancaster and WyreCat SmithLabour19,315
    Leeds Central and HeadingleyAlex SobelLabour15,853
    Leeds EastRichard BurgonLabour18,610
    Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLabour23,260
    Leeds North WestKeith WhiteLabour22,882
    Leeds SouthHilary BennLabour17,117
    Leeds South West and MorleyMark SewardsLabour17,681
    Leeds West and PudseyRoy John ReevesLabour18,976
    Leicester EastShivani RajaConservative14,526
    Leicester SouthShockat AdamIndependent14,739
    Leicester WestLiz KendallLabour15,798
    Leigh and AthertonJo PlattLabour19,971
    LewesJames MacClearyLiberal Democrats26,895
    Lewisham EastJanet DabyLabour23,646
    Lewisham NorthVicky FoxcroftLabour25,467
    Lewisham West and East DulwichEllie ReevesLabour27,406
    Leyton and WansteadCalvin BaileyLabour20,755
    LichfieldDave RobertsonLabour17,232
    LincolnHamish FalconerLabour18,470
    Liverpool GarstonMaria EagleLabour24,510
    Liverpool, RiversideKim JohnsonLabour20,039
    Liverpool, WaltonDan CardenLabour26,032
    Liverpool, WavertreePaula BarkerLabour23,077
    Liverpool, West DerbyIan ByrneLabour25,302
    LivingstonGregor PoyntonLabour18,324
    LlanelliNia GriffithLabour12,751
    Lothian EastDouglas AlexanderLabour23,555
    LoughboroughJeevun SandherLabour17,249
    Louth and HorncastleVictoria AtkinsConservative17,441
    LowestoftJess AsatoLabour14,464
    Luton NorthSarah OwenLabour14,677
    Luton South and South BedfordshireRachel HopkinsLabour13,593
    MacclesfieldTim RocaLabour24,672
    MaidenheadJoshua ReynoldsLiberal Democrats21,895
    Maidstone and MallingHelen GrantConservative14,146
    MakerfieldJosh SimonsLabour18,202
    MaldonJohn WhittingdaleConservative19,374
    Manchester CentralLucy PowellLabour20,184
    Manchester RusholmeAfzal KhanLabour15,054
    Manchester, WithingtonJenny SmithLabour22,066
    MansfieldSteve YemmLabour16,048
    Melksham and DevizesBrian MathewLiberal Democrats20,031
    Melton and SystonEdward ArgarConservative17,526
    Meriden and Solihull EastSaqib BhattiConservative16,792
    Merthyr Tydfil and AberdareGareth JonesLabour15,791
    Mid and South PembrokeshireHenry TufnellLabour16,505
    Mid BedfordshireBlake StephensonConservative16,912
    Mid BuckinghamshireGreg SmithConservative20,150
    Mid CheshireAndrew CooperLabour18,457
    Mid DerbyshireJonathan DaviesLabour17,346
    Mid Dorset and North PooleVikki SladeLiberal Democrats21,442
    Mid DunbartonshireSusan MurrayLiberal Democrats22,349
    Mid LeicestershirePeter BedfordConservative17,735
    Mid NorfolkGillian FreemanConservative16,770
    Mid SussexAlison BennettLiberal Democrats21,136
    Mid UlsterCathal MallaghanSinn Féin24,085
    Middlesbrough and Thornaby EastAndy McDonaldLabour16,238
    Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandLuke MyerLabour16,468
    MidlothianKirsty McNeillLabour21,480
    Milton Keynes CentralEmily DarlingtonLabour20,209
    Milton Keynes NorthChris CurtisLabour19,318
    Mitcham and MordenSiobhain McDonaghLabour25,085
    MonmouthshireCatherine FookesLabour21,010
    Montgomeryshire and GlyndŵrSteve WitherdenLabour12,709
    Moray West, Nairn and StrathspeyGraham LeadbitterSNP14,961
    Morecambe and LunesdaleLizzi CollingeLabour19,603
    Motherwell, Wishaw and CarlukePauline NashLabour19,168
    Na h-Eileanan an IarTorcuil CrichtonLabour6,692
    Neath and Swansea EastCarolyn HarrisLabour16,797
    New Forest EastJulian LewisConservative17,412
    New Forest WestDesmond SwayneConservative16,412
    NewarkRobert JenrickConservative20,968
    NewburyLee DillonLiberal Democrats19,645
    Newcastle upon Tyne Central and WestChi OnwurahLabour18,875
    Newcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendMary GlindonLabour21,200
    Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLabour24,440
    Newcastle-under-LymeAdam JogeeLabour15,992
    Newport EastJessica MordenLabour16,370
    Newport West and IslwynRuth JonesLabour17,409
    Newry and ArmaghDáire HughesSinn Féin22,299
    Newton AbbotMartin WrigleyLiberal Democrats15,201
    Newton Aycliffe and SpennymoorAlan StricklandLabour18,394
    Normanton and HemsworthJon TrickettLabour17,275
    North AntrimJim AllisterTraditional Unionist Voice - TUV11,642
    North Ayrshire and ArranIrene CampbellLabour16,821
    North BedfordshireRichard FullerConservative19,981
    North CornwallBen MaguireLiberal Democrats24,094
    North CotswoldsGeoffrey Clifton-BrownConservative17,426
    North DevonIan RoomeLiberal Democrats21,820
    North DorsetSimon HoareConservative18,208
    North DownAlex EastonIndependent20,913
    North DurhamLuke AkehurstLabour16,562
    North East CambridgeshireSteve BarclayConservative16,246
    North East DerbyshireLouise JonesLabour17,591
    North East FifeWendy ChamberlainLiberal Democrats23,384
    North East HampshireAlex BrewerLiberal Democrats21,178
    North East HertfordshireChris HinchliffLabour18,358
    North East Somerset and HanhamDan NorrisLabour20,739
    North HerefordshireEllie ChownsGreen21,736
    North NorfolkSteffan AquaroneLiberal Democrats19,488
    North NorthumberlandDavid Malcolm SmithLabour17,855
    North ShropshireHelen MorganLiberal Democrats26,214
    North SomersetSadik Al-HassanLabour19,138
    North Warwickshire and BedworthRachel TaylorLabour14,727
    North West CambridgeshireSam CarlingLabour14,785
    North West EssexKemi BadenochConservative19,360
    North West HampshireKit MalthouseConservative17,770
    North West LeicestershireAmanda HackLabour16,871
    North West NorfolkJohn WildConservative16,097
    Northampton NorthLucy RigbyLabour18,209
    Northampton SouthMike ReaderLabour16,890
    Norwich NorthAlice MacdonaldLabour20,794
    Norwich SouthCath LewisLabour21,484
    Nottingham EastNadia WhittomeLabour19,494
    Nottingham North and KimberleyAlex NorrisLabour16,480
    Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLabour15,579
    NuneatonJodie GoslingLabour15,216
    Old Bexley and SidcupLouie FrenchConservative17,910
    Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLabour14,091
    Oldham West, Chadderton and RoytonJim McMahonLabour13,232
    Orkney and ShetlandAlistair CarmichaelLiberal Democrats11,392
    OrpingtonGareth BaconConservative17,504
    Ossett and Denby DaleJade BotterillLabour17,232
    Oxford EastAnneliese DoddsLabour19,541
    Oxford West and AbingdonLayla MoranLiberal Democrats23,414
    Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthAlison TaylorLabour19,561
    Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthJohanna BaxterLabour19,583
    PeckhamMiatta FahnbullehLabour22,813
    Pendle and ClitheroeJonathan HinderLabour16,129
    Penistone and StocksbridgeMarie TidballLabour19,169
    Penrith and SolwayMarkus Campbell-SavoursLabour19,986
    Perth and Kinross-shirePete WishartSNP18,928
    PeterboroughAndrew PakesLabour13,418
    Plymouth, Moor ViewFrank ThomasLabour17,665
    Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportLuke PollardLabour20,795
    Pontefract, Castleford and KnottingleyYvette CooperLabour17,089
    PontypriddAlex Davies-JonesLabour16,225
    PooleNeil Duncan-JordanLabour14,168
    Poplar and LimehouseApsana BegumLabour18,535
    Portsmouth NorthAmanda MartinLabour14,495
    Portsmouth SouthStephen MorganLabour18,857
    PrestonMark HendrickLabour14,006
    PutneyFleur AndersonLabour24,113
    Queen's Park and Maida ValeGeorgia GouldLabour20,126
    Rawmarsh and ConisbroughJohn HealeyLabour16,612
    Rayleigh and WickfordMark FrancoisConservative17,756
    Reading CentralMatt RoddaLabour21,598
    Reading West and Mid BerkshireOlivia BaileyLabour16,273
    RedcarAnna TurleyLabour15,663
    RedditchChristopher BlooreLabour14,810
    ReigateRebecca PaulConservative18,822
    Rhondda and OgmoreCraig Anthony BryantLabour17,118
    Ribble ValleyMaya EllisLabour18,177
    Richmond and NorthallertonRishi SunakConservative23,059
    Richmond ParkSarah OlneyLiberal Democrats28,528
    RochdalePaul WaughLabour13,027
    Rochester and StroodLauren EdwardsLabour15,403
    RomfordAndrew RosindellConservative15,339
    Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesConservative19,893
    Rossendale and DarwenAndy MacNaeLabour18,247
    Rother ValleyJake RichardsLabour16,023
    RotherhamSarah ChampionLabour16,671
    RugbyJohn SlingerLabour19,533
    Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerDavid SimmondsConservative21,366
    Runcorn and HelsbyMike AmesburyLabour22,358
    Runnymede and WeybridgeBen SpencerConservative18,442
    RushcliffeJames NaishLabour25,291
    RutherglenMichael ShanksLabour21,460
    Rutland and StamfordAlicia KearnsConservative21,248
    SalfordRebecca Long-BaileyLabour21,132
    SalisburyJohn GlenConservative17,110
    Scarborough and WhitbyAlison HumeLabour17,758
    ScunthorpeNicholas DakinLabour15,484
    Sefton CentralBill EstersonLabour26,772
    SelbyKeir MatherLabour22,788
    SevenoaksLaura TrottConservative18,328
    Sheffield CentralAbdi MohamedLabour16,569
    Sheffield South EastClive BettsLabour18,710
    Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughGill FurnissLabour16,301
    Sheffield, HallamOlivia BlakeLabour23,875
    Sheffield, HeeleyLouise HaighLabour21,230
    Sherwood ForestMichelle WelshLabour18,841
    ShipleyAnna DixonLabour21,738
    ShrewsburyJulia BuckleyLabour22,932
    Sittingbourne and SheppeyKevin McKennaLabour11,919
    Skipton and RiponJulian SmithConservative18,833
    Sleaford and North HykehamCaroline JohnsonConservative17,348
    SloughTan DhesiLabour14,666
    SmethwickGurinder Singh JosanLabour16,858
    Solihull West and ShirleyNeil Shastri-HurstConservative16,284
    South AntrimRobin SwannUlster Unionist Party16,311
    South Basildon and East ThurrockJames McMurdockReform UK12,178
    South CambridgeshirePippa HeylingsLiberal Democrats25,704
    South CotswoldsRoz SavageLiberal Democrats22,961
    South DerbyshireSamantha NiblettLabour17,734
    South DevonCaroline VoadenLiberal Democrats22,540
    South DorsetLloyd HattonLabour15,659
    South DownChris HazzardSinn Féin19,698
    South East CornwallAnna GelderdLabour15,670
    South Holland and The DeepingsJohn HayesConservative17,462
    South LeicestershireAlberto CostaConservative18,264
    South NorfolkBen GoldsboroughLabour17,353
    South NorthamptonshireSarah BoolConservative19,191
    South RibblePaul FosterLabour19,840
    South ShieldsEmma Lewell-BuckLabour15,122
    South ShropshireSinead AndersonConservative17,628
    South SuffolkJames CartlidgeConservative16,082
    South West DevonRichard Simon SmithConservative17,916
    South West HertfordshireGagan MohindraConservative16,458
    South West NorfolkTerry JermyLabour11,847
    South West WiltshireAndrew MurrisonConservative15,617
    Southampton, ItchenDarren PaffeyLabour15,782
    Southampton, TestSatvir KaurLabour15,945
    Southend East and RochfordBayo AlabaLabour15,395
    Southend West and LeighDavid Burton-SampsonLabour16,739
    Southgate and Wood GreenBambos CharalambousLabour23,337
    SouthportPatrick HurleyLabour17,252
    SpelthorneLincoln JoppConservative14,038
    Spen ValleyKim LeadbeaterLabour16,076
    St AlbansDaisy CooperLiberal Democrats29,222
    St Austell and NewquayNoah LawLabour15,958
    St Helens NorthDavid BainesLabour21,284
    St Helens South and WhistonMarie RimmerLabour18,919
    St IvesAndrew GeorgeLiberal Democrats25,033
    St Neots and Mid CambridgeshireIan SollomLiberal Democrats19,517
    StaffordLeigh InghamLabour18,531
    Staffordshire MoorlandsKaren BradleyConservative15,310
    Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLabour16,320
    StevenageKevin BonaviaLabour17,698
    Stirling and StrathallanChris KaneLabour16,856
    StockportNavendu MishraLabour21,787
    Stockton NorthChris McDonaldLabour17,128
    Stockton WestMatt VickersConservative20,372
    Stoke-on-Trent CentralGareth SnellLabour14,950
    Stoke-on-Trent NorthDavid WilliamsLabour14,579
    Stoke-on-Trent SouthAllison GardnerLabour14,221
    Stone, Great Wyrley and PenkridgeGavin WilliamsonConservative19,880
    StourbridgeCat EcclesLabour15,338
    StrangfordJim ShannonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.15,559
    Stratford and BowUma KumaranLabour19,145
    Stratford-on-AvonManuela PerteghellaLiberal Democrats23,450
    Streatham and Croydon NorthSteve ReedLabour23,232
    Stretford and UrmstonAndrew WesternLabour22,642
    StroudSimon OpherLabour25,607
    Suffolk CoastalJenny Riddell-CarpenterLabour15,672
    Sunderland CentralLewis AtkinsonLabour16,852
    Surrey HeathAl PinkertonLiberal Democrats21,387
    Sussex WealdNus GhaniConservative16,758
    Sutton and CheamLuke TaylorLiberal Democrats17,576
    Sutton ColdfieldAndrew MitchellConservative18,502
    Swansea WestTorsten BellLabour14,761
    Swindon NorthWill StoneLabour17,930
    Swindon SouthHeidi AlexanderLabour21,676
    TamworthSarah EdwardsLabour15,338
    TattonEsther McVeyConservative19,956
    Taunton and WellingtonGideon AmosLiberal Democrats24,331
    TelfordShaun DaviesLabour18,212
    TewkesburyCameron ThomasLiberal Democrats20,730
    The WrekinMark PritchardConservative16,320
    Thirsk and MaltonKevin HollinrakeConservative19,544
    Thornbury and YateClaire YoungLiberal Democrats20,815
    ThurrockJennifer CraftLabour16,050
    Tipton and WednesburyAntonia BanceLabour11,755
    Tiverton and MineheadRachel GilmourLiberal Democrats18,326
    TonbridgeTom TugendhatConservative20,517
    TootingRosena Allin-KhanLabour29,209
    TorbaySteve DarlingLiberal Democrats18,937
    TorfaenNick Thomas-SymondsLabour15,176
    Torridge and TavistockGeoffrey CoxConservative16,049
    TottenhamDavid LammyLabour23,066
    Truro and FalmouthJayne KirkhamLabour20,783
    Tunbridge WellsMike MartinLiberal Democrats23,661
    TwickenhamMunira WilsonLiberal Democrats30,185
    TynemouthAbigail CampbellLabour24,491
    Upper BannCarla LockhartDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.21,642
    Uxbridge and South RuislipDanny BealesLabour16,599
    Vale of GlamorganKanishka NarayanLabour17,740
    Vauxhall and Camberwell GreenFlorence EshalomiLabour21,528
    Wakefield and RothwellSimon LightwoodLabour17,773
    WallaseyAngela EagleLabour24,674
    Walsall and BloxwichValerie VazLabour12,514
    WalthamstowStella CreasyLabour27,172
    Warrington NorthCharlotte NicholsLabour18,730
    Warrington SouthSarah HallLabour23,201
    Warwick and LeamingtonMatt WesternLabour23,975
    Washington and Gateshead SouthSam HodgsonLabour17,682
    WatfordMatt TurmaineLabour15,708
    Waveney ValleyAdrian RamsayGreen20,467
    Weald of KentKatie Jane Lotte LamConservative20,202
    Wellingborough and RushdenGen KitchenLabour17,734
    Wells and Mendip HillsTessa MuntLiberal Democrats23,622
    Welwyn HatfieldAndrew LewinLabour19,877
    West Aberdeenshire and KincardineAndrew Campbell BowieConservative17,428
    West BromwichSarah CoombesLabour16,872
    West DorsetEdward MorelloLiberal Democrats26,999
    West DunbartonshireDouglas McAllisterLabour19,312
    West Ham and BecktonJames AsserLabour16,434
    West LancashireAshley DaltonLabour22,305
    West SuffolkNick TimothyConservative15,814
    West TyroneÓrfhlaith BegleySinn Féin22,711
    West WorcestershireHarriett BaldwinConservative19,783
    Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLiberal Democrats31,061
    Weston-Super-MareDan AldridgeLabour16,310
    Wetherby and EasingwoldAlec ShelbrookeConservative20,597
    Whitehaven and WorkingtonJosh MacAlisterLabour22,173
    Widnes and HalewoodDerek TwiggLabour23,484
    WiganLisa NandyLabour19,401
    WimbledonPaul KohlerLiberal Democrats24,790
    WinchesterDanny ChambersLiberal Democrats29,939
    WindsorJack RankinConservative16,483
    Wirral WestMatthew PatrickLabour23,156
    WithamPriti PatelConservative18,827
    WitneyCharlie MaynardLiberal Democrats20,832
    WokingWill ForsterLiberal Democrats24,019
    WokinghamClive JonesLiberal Democrats25,743
    Wolverhampton North EastSureena BrackenridgeLabour14,282
    Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLabour16,800
    Wolverhampton WestWarinder JussLabour19,331
    WorcesterTom CollinsLabour18,622
    Worsley and EcclesMichael WheelerLabour20,277
    Worthing WestBeccy CooperLabour20,519
    WrexhamAndrew RangerLabour15,836
    WycombeEmma ReynoldsLabour16,035
    Wyre ForestMark GarnierConservative14,489
    Wythenshawe and Sale EastMike KaneLabour20,596
    YeovilAdam DanceLiberal Democrats23,765
    Ynys MônLlinos MediPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales10,590
    York CentralRachael MaskellLabour24,537
    York OuterLuke ChartersLabour23,161

    Loading...